Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2006 Ice hockey - Public

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round completed by:
March 2
Round completed by:
March 6
Round completed by:
March 8
Round completed by:
March 8
Round completed by:
March 6
Round completed by:
March 2
 
 (1)Morris Knolls
BYE
 
 
 (3)Toms River North
BYE
 
 
 
 Morris Knolls
5 - 0
Glen Rock
 
 Toms River North
8 - 1
Northern Highlands
 
 Morris Knolls
9 - 3
Princeton
 
 
 Toms River North
7 - 3
Old Bridge
 
 
 (33)Glen Rock
5 - 2
(32)Westfield
 
 (35)Kinnelon
Game 18 Details
(30)Northern Highlands
 
 
 
 (17)Middletown South
12 - 2
(48)Madison
 
 (19)Hopewell Valley
5 - 0
(46)West Orange
 
 
 Middletown South
6 - 2
Princeton
 
 Hopewell Valley
4 - 3
Old Bridge
 
 
 (49)Lakeland
Game 4 Details
(16)Princeton
 
 (51)Passaic Valley
10 - 0
(14)Old Bridge
 
 
 Morris Knolls
3 - 1
Ridge
 
March 12 & 13
 Toms River North
2 - 1
Bridgewater-Raritan
 
 
 
 (9)Ridge
BYE
 
 
 (11)Ramapo
BYE
 
 
 
 Ridge
7 -1
Vernon Township
 
 Ramapo
Game 43 Details
Tenafly
 
 Ridge
6 - 2
Hamilton East
 
 
 Tenafly
2 - 1
Bridgewater-Raritan
 
 
 (41)Mt. Olive
Game 6 Details
(24)Vernon Township
 
 (43)Southern Reg.
Game 22 Details
(22)Tenafly
 
 
 
 (25)Wall
5 - 2
(40)Lawrence
 
 (27)West Milford
Game 23 Details
(38)Toms River South
 
 
 Wall
9 - 6
Hamilton East
 
 West Milford
Game 44 Details
Bridgewater-Raritan
 
 
  
BYE
(8)Hamilton East
 
  
BYE
(6)Bridgewater-Raritan
 
 
 Morris Knolls
2 - 1
Montgomery
 
 Montgomery
Game 63 Details
Randolph
 
 Toms River North
3 - 1
Randolph
 
 
 
 (5)Montgomery
BYE
 
 
 (7)Hillsborough
BYE
 
 
 
 Montgomery
7 - 1
Paramus
 
 Hillsborough
7 - 2
Watchung Hills
 
 Montgomery
3 - 1
Fair Lawn
 
 
 Hillsborough
4 - 1
Indian Hills
 
 
 (37)W Windsor South
Game 10 Details
(28)Paramus
 
 (39)Manasquan
3 - 1
(26)Watchung Hills
 
 
 
 (21)Fair Lawn
5 - 0
(44)Pt Pleasant
 
 (23)W Morris Central
3 - 2
(42)Pequannock
 
 
 Fair Lawn
Game 38 Details
Ridgewood
 
 W Morris Central
Game 46 Details
Indian Hills
 
 
  
BYE
(12)Ridgewood
 
  
BYE
(10)Indian Hills
 
 
 Montgomery
4 - 2
Clifton
 
March 12 & 13
 Indian Hills
4 - 1
Randolph
 
 
 
 (13)Clifton
11 - 1
(52)Sparta
 
 (15)Mt. Lakes
Game 29 Details
(50)Millburn
 
 
 Clifton
Game 39 Details
Ramsey
 
 Mt. Lakes
4 - 0
Montclair
 
 Clifton
3 - 2
Chatham
 
 
 Mt. Lakes
8 - 3
Randolph
 
 
 (45)Livingston
Game 14 Details
(20)Ramsey
 
 (47)Montville
5 - 1
(18)Montclair
 
 
 
 (29)Morris Hills
9 - 3
(36)Red Bank Reg.
 
 (31)NV-Old Tappan
3 - 2
(34)Whippany Park
 
 
 Morris Hills
8 - 0
Chatham
 
 Whippany Park
11- 0
Randolph
 
 
  
BYE
(4)Chatham
 
  
BYE
(2)Randolph
 
 

Bracket Notes: Games will be played at the site of the higher seeded team on or before the dates listed on the bracket.
Please submit your results as soon as possible after the conclusion of your school's match to njschoolsports.com.
If you don't already have your logon information, contact the NJSIAA or email your request to: support@njschoolsports.com

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy