Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

The World's Best Runners - Distance

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Opening Rounds
Round of 32
Sweet 16
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Opening Rounds
 
 (1)Haile Gebrselassie
Game 1 Details
(16)David bedford
 
 (1)Paavo Nurmi
Game 17 Details
(16)Clarence DeMar
 
 
 Haile Gebrselassie
Game 33 Details
Filbert Bayi
 
 Paavo Nurmi
Game 41 Details
John Walker
 
 Winner of 33
Game 49 Details
Winner of 34
 
 
 Winner of 41
Game 53 Details
Winner of 42
 
 
 (8)Filbert Bayi
Game 2 Details
(9)Glenn Cunningham
 
 (8)John Walker
Game 18 Details
(9)Steve Cram
 
 
 
 (5)Hannes Kohlemainen
Game 3 Details
(12)Juma Ikangaa
 
 (5)Moses Kiptanui
Game 19 Details
(12)Volmari Iso-Hollo
 
 
 Hannes Kohlemainen
Game 34 Details
Bill Rodgers
 
 Moses Kiptanui
Game 42 Details
Jim Ryun
 
 
 (4)Bill Rodgers
Game 4 Details
(13)Alberto Salazar
 
 (4)Jim Ryun
Game 20 Details
(13)Dick Quax
 
 
 Winner of 49
Game 57 Details
Winner of 50
 
Elite 8
 Winner of 53
Game 59 Details
Winner of 54
 
 
 
 (6)Daniel Komen
Game 5 Details
(11)Alberto Cova
 
 (6)Alain Mimoun
Game 21 Details
(11)Naftali Temu
 
 
 Daniel Komen
Game 35 Details
Peter Snell
 
 Naftali Temu
Game 43 Details
Frank Shorter
 
 Winner of 35
Game 50 Details
Winner of 36
 
 
 Winner of 43
Game 54 Details
Winner of 44
 
 
 (3)Peter Snell
Game 6 Details
(14)Michel Jazy
 
 (3)Frank Shorter
Game 22 Details
(14)Khalid Khannouchi
 
 
 
 (7)Waldemir Cierpinski
Game 7 Details
(10)Rob DeCastella
 
 (7)Tosheiko Seko
Game 23 Details
(10)Derek Clayton
 
 
 Rob DeCastella
Game 36 Details
Eamonn Coghlan
 
 Tosheiko Seko
Game 44 Details
Kip Keino
 
 
 (2)Said Aouita
Game 8 Details
(15)Eamonn Coghlan
 
 (2)Kip Keino
Game 24 Details
(15)Craig Virgin
 
 
Final 4
 Winner of 57
Game 61 Details
Winner of 58
 
Championship Round
 Winner of 61
Game 63 Details
Winner of 62
 
Final 4
 Winner of 59
Game 62 Details
Winner of 60
 
 
 
 (1)Abebe Bikila
Game 9 Details
(16)Buddy Edelen
 
 (1)Emil Zatopek
Game 25 Details
(16)Emiel Puttemans
 
 
 Abebe Bikila
Game 37 Details
Moses Tanui
 
 Emil Zatopek
Game 45 Details
Mamo Wolde
 
 Winner of 37
Game 51 Details
Winner of 38
 
 
 Winner of 45
Game 55 Details
Winner of 46
 
 
 (8)Murray Halberg
Game 10 Details
(9)Moses Tanui
 
 (8)Steve Scott
Game 26 Details
(9)Mamo Wolde
 
 
 
 (5)Noureddine Morceli
Game 11 Details
(12)Steve Ovett
 
 (5)Herb Elliot
Game 27 Details
(12)Bernard Lagat
 
 
 Noureddine Morceli
Game 38 Details
Seb Coe
 
 Herb Elliot
Game 46 Details
Miruts Yifter
 
 
 (4)Seb Coe
Game 12 Details
(13)Vlademir Kutz
 
 (4)Miruts Yifter
Game 28 Details
(13)Billy Mills
 
 
 Winner of 51
Game 58 Details
Winner of 52
 
Elite 8
 Winner of 55
Game 60 Details
Winner of 56
 
 
 
 (6)John Ngugi
Game 13 Details
(11)Bob Schul
 
 (6)Ron Clarke
Game 29 Details
(11)Horace Ashenfelter
 
 
 John Ngugi
Game 39 Details
Hicham El Guerrouj
 
 Ron Clarke
Game 47 Details
Kenenisa Bekele
 
 Winner of 39
Game 52 Details
Winner of 40
 
 
 Winner of 47
Game 56 Details
Winner of 48
 
 
 (3)Hicham El Guerrouj
Game 14 Details
(14)Ben Jipcho
 
 (3)Kenenisa Bekele
Game 30 Details
(14)Carlos Lopes
 
 
 
 (7)Mohammed Gammoudi
Game 15 Details
(10)Villi Ritola
 
 (7)Henry Rono
Game 31 Details
(10)David Moorcroft
 
 
 Villi Ritola
Game 40 Details
Lasse Viren
 
 Henry Rono
Game 48 Details
Paul Tergat
 
 
 (2)Lasse Viren
Game 16 Details
(15)Steve Prefontaine
 
 (2)Paul Tergat
Game 32 Details
(15)Brendan Foster
 
 

Bracket Notes: Vote now until May 14th...

 


Copyright © 1999-2020 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy