Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2006 Girls Lacrosse - South B

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

May 20
May 24
May 26
May 26
May 24
May 20
 
 (1)Shore Regional
BYE
 
 
 (3)Red Bank Catholic
BYE
 
 
 
 Shore Regional
16 - 8
St. John Vianney
 
 Red Bank Catholic
19 - 7
Red Bank Reg
 
 Shore Regional
11 - 7
Holy Cross
 
 
 Red Bank Catholic
9 - 4
Seneca
 
 
 (16)St. John Vianney
9 - 8
(17)New Egypt
 
 (14)Red Bank Reg
9 - 5
(19)Allentown
 
 
 
 (9)Holy Cross
BYE
 
 
 (11)Cinnaminson
BYE
 
 
 
 Holy Cross
10 - 8
Hopewell Valley
 
 Cinnaminson
10 - 4
Seneca
 
 
  
BYE
(8)Hopewell Valley
 
  
BYE
(6)Seneca
 
 
May 30
 Shore Regional
16 - 6
Rumson-Fair Haven
 
Sectional Final
June 2
 Shore Regional
11 - 7
Seneca
 
May 30
 Seneca
10 - 7
Camden Catholic
 
 
 
 (5)Northern Burlington
BYE
 
 
 (7)Collingswood
BYE
 
 
 
 Northern Burlington
8 - 2
Delran
 
 Collingswood
24 - 11
Princeton
 
 Northern Burlington
Game 26 Details
Rumson-Fair Haven
 
 
 Collingswood
13 - 12
Camden Catholic
 
 
  
BYE
(12)Delran
 
  
BYE
(10)Princeton
 
 
 
 (13)Manasquan
BYE
 
 
 (15)Pt Pleasant Boro
Game 15 Details
(18)Paul VI
 
 
 Manasquan
22 - 13
Rumson-Fair Haven
 
 Pt Pleasant Boro
18 - 5
Camden Catholic
 
 
  
BYE
(4)Rumson-Fair Haven
 
  
BYE
(2)Camden Catholic
 
 

Bracket Notes: Games on this bracket will be played at the site of the higher seeded school, on or before the date listed.
The winning coach of the Sectional Final must call Cindy Beradino, Tournament Director following the game.
Please submit your results as soon as possible after the conclusion of your school's match to njschoolsports.com.
If you don't already have your logon information, contact the NJSIAA or email your request to: support@njschoolsports.com

 


Copyright © 1999-2017 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy