Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print

NJSIAA 2002 Group 2 Boys' Soccer

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Sectional
Preliminaries
NOVEMBER 6
Sectional
Quarterfinals
NOVEMBER 8
Sectional
Semifinals
NOVEMBER 13
Sectional
Semifinals
NOVEMBER 13
Sectional
Quarterfinals
NOVEMBER 8
Sectional
Preliminaries
NOVEMBER 6
 
 (1)Harrison
BYE
 
 
 (1)Neptune
BYE
 
 
 
 Harrison
1-0
Ramsey
 
 Neptune
2-1
Voorhees
 
 Harrison
3-1
Lodi
 
 
 Neptune
2-1
Montgomery
 
 
 (8)Newton
1-0
(9)Ramsey
 
 (8)Voorhees
3-0
(9)Colts Neck
 
 
 
 (4)Lodi
BYE
 
 
 (4)Montgomery
6-2
(13)Carteret
 
 
 Lodi
2-1
Westwood
 
 Montgomery
5-0
Matawan
 
 
 (5)Dumont
1-0
(12)Westwood
 
 (5)Rumson-Fair Haven
1-0
(12)Matawan
 
 
 Harrison
5-1
Wallkill Valley
 
Sectional
Finals
NOVEMBER 15
 Montgomery
2-1
Hopewell Valley
 
 
 
 (2)Hoboken
BYE
 
 
 (2)Monroe Twp.
BYE
 
 
 
 Hoboken
4-2
Wallkill Valley
 
 Monroe Twp.
2-1
Somerville
 
 Wallkill Valley
5-0
Manchester Reg.
 
 
 Somerville
1-0
Hopewell Valley
 
 
 (7)Pompton Lakes
2-1
(10)Wallkill Valley
 
 (7)Freehold Boro
2-0
(10)Somerville
 
 
 
 (3)Dwight Morrow
BYE
 
 
 (3)New Brunswick
BYE
 
 
 
 Dwight Morrow
2-1
Manchester Reg.
 
 New Brunswick
1-0
Hopewell Valley
 
 
 (6)Manchester Reg.
3-1
(11)Lenape Valley
 
 (6)Hopewell Valley
Game 24 Details
(11)Long Branch
 
 
State
Semifinals
NOVEMBER 20
 Harrison
2-1
Dover
 
STATE CHAMPIONSHIP
Kean
NOVEMBER 23
 Harrison
1-0
Hopewell Valley
 
State
Semifinals
NOVEMBER 20
 Hopewell Valley
1-0
Haddonfield
 
 
 
 (1)Hackettstown
BYE
 
 
 (1)Delran
BYE
 
 
 
 Hackettstown
4-2
Chatham
 
 Delran
2-1
Burlington Twp.
 
 Hackettstown
2-1
Dover
 
 
 Delran
1-0
West Deptford
 
 
 (8)Madison
2-1
(9)Chatham
 
 (8)Burlington Twp.
2-0
(9)Gateway Reg.
 
 
 
 (4)Dover
BYE
 
 
 (4)Sterling
1-0
(13)Pt. Pleasant Boro
 
 
 Dover
3-1
Essex Co. 13th St.
 
 Sterling
2-1
West Deptford
 
 
 (5)Essex Co. 13th St.
BYE
 
 
 (5)Cinnaminson
1-0
(12)West Deptford
 
 
 Dover
1-0
Parsippany
 
Sectional
Finals
NOVEMBER 15
 Delran
1-0
Haddonfield
 
 
 
 (2)West Essex
BYE
 
 
 (2)Haddonfield
BYE
 
 
 
 West Essex
7-2
Pequannock
 
 Haddonfield
2-1
Manchester Twp.
 
 West Essex
1-0
Parsippany
 
 
 Haddonfield
2-1
Buena
 
 
 (7)Pequannock
10-1
(10)Essex Co. Market St.
 
 (7)Manchester Twp.
7-0
(10)Hammonton
 
 
 
 (3)Parsippany
BYE
 
 
 (3)Buena
BYE
 
 
 
 Parsippany
2-1
Gov. Livingston
 
 Buena
4-3
Haddon Twp.
 
 
 (6)Gov. Livingston
BYE
 
 
 (6)Haddon Twp.
Game 32 Details
(11)Williamstown
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy