Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

WIT's Fighting Improv Smackdown Tournament

Location: ALL SHOWS TAKE PLACE AT Source | 1835 14th St. NW
Organization: Washington Improv Theater

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

ROUND 1
ROUND 2
ROUND 3:
SWEET 16
ROUND 3:
SWEET 16
ROUND 2
ROUND 1
 
 (1)Bridezilla
BYE
 
 
 (2)Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
BYE
 
 
 
 Bridezilla
Gm 20: 3/20/10 10:30pm
Parlez-Vous French Horn
 
 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
Gm 19: 3/20/10 9pm
Sophie's Random Selection
 
 Bridezilla
Gm 31: 4/1/10 10:30pm
Ghost Town
 
 
 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
Gm 35: 4/4/10
Jack Murphy
 
 
 (44)Parlez-Vous French Horn
Gm 1: 3/4/10 8pm
(43)More Horn Rolling Music
 
 (42)Danimal and the Two-tone Bastards
Gm 6: 3/6/10 9:30pm
(41)Sophie's Random Selection
 
 
 
 (16)Ghost Town
BYE
 
 
 (15)Le P├ętomane
BYE
 
 
 
 Ghost Town
Gm 16: 3/18/10 10:30pm
Masterpiece
 
 Le P├ętomane
Gm 15: 3/18/10 9pm
Jack Murphy
 
 
 (17)Masterpiece
BYE
 
 
 (18)Jack Murphy
BYE
 
 
 
 Ghost Town
Gm 40: 4/10/10
Plan B
 
ROUND 4:
AWESOME 8
 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
Gm 39: 4/9/10 10:30pm
D.U.P.E.D.
 
 
 
 (9)Jive Turkey
BYE
 
 
 (10)Pickle Optional
BYE
 
 
 
 Jive Turkey
Gm 28: 3/28/10
Monster Manual
 
 Pickle Optional
Gm 27: 3/27/10 10:30pm
Mother's Finger
 
 Jive Turkey
Gm 32: 4/2/10 10:30pm
Plan B
 
 
 Pickle Optional
Gm 30: 4/1/10 10:30pm
D.U.P.E.D.
 
 
 (28)Monster Manual
Gm 4: 3/5/10 9:30pm
(27)The Undersigned
 
 (26)Kabeer Parwani
Gm 8: 3/11/10 8pm
(25)Mother's Finger
 
 
 
 (8)Plan B
BYE
 
 
 (7)D.U.P.E.D.
BYE
 
 
 
 Plan B
Gm 25: 3/26/10 10:30pm
Goddammit Mother!
 
 D.U.P.E.D.
Gm 22: 3/25/10 9pm
George Donnelly Sunset League
 
 
 (30)Alpha Beta Soup
Gm 5: 3/6/10 8pm
(29)Goddammit Mother!
 
 (32)Jon and Kate Plus Dave
Gm 9: 3/11/10 9:30pm
(31)George Donnelly Sunset League
 
 
SEMIFINALS:
FINAL 4
 Plan B
Gm 41: 4/10/10 9pm
The Flea Sisters
 
FINAL MATCH!
 The Flea Sisters
Gm 43: 4/11/10
Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
 
SEMIFINALS:
FINAL 4
 Meanwhile, Back at the Ranch
Gm 42: 4/10/10 10:30pm
Knecht Ruprecht
 
 
 
 (4)Doozie
BYE
 
 
 (3)Operation Abacus
BYE
 
 
 
 Doozie
Gm 23: 3/25/10 10:30pm
Red Dragon
 
 Operation Abacus
Gm 18: 3/19/10 10:30pm
Pet Shop Boys
 
 Red Dragon
Gm 33: 4/3/10 9pm
Ralph Waldo Emerson's Wet Dream
 
 
 Operation Abacus
Gm 34: 4/3/10 10:30pm
Knecht Ruprecht
 
 
 (38)Red Dragon
Gm 7: 3/6/10 11pm
(37)Mystery Ink
 
 (40)Pet Shop Boys
Gm 3: 3/4/10 9:30pm
(39)Tone-Definitely, Maybe
 
 
 
 (13)Death From Above
BYE
 
 
 (14)Knecht Ruprecht
BYE
 
 
 
 Death From Above
Gm 13: 3/13/10 9:30pm
Ralph Waldo Emerson's Wet Dream
 
 Knecht Ruprecht
Gm 14: 3/13/10 11pm
Grizzly
 
 
 (20)Ralph Waldo Emerson's Wet Dream
BYE
 
 
 (19)Grizzly
BYE
 
 
 
 Ralph Waldo Emerson's Wet Dream
Gm 37: 4/8/10 10:30pm
The Flea Sisters
 
ROUND 4:
AWESOME 8
 Knecht Ruprecht
Gm 38: 4/8/10 10:30pm
DC Metro Hobo Puppet Show
 
 
 
 (12)Grumpy Old Ladies
BYE
 
 
 (11)DC Metro Hobo Puppet Show
BYE
 
 
 
 Grumpy Old Ladies
Gm 17: 3/18/10 10:30pm
Best Served Cold
 
 DC Metro Hobo Puppet Show
Gm 26: 3/27/10 9pm
Cold with a chance of Summer
 
 Grumpy Old Ladies
Gm 29: 4/1/10 9pm
The Flea Sisters
 
 
 DC Metro Hobo Puppet Show
Gm 36: 4/8/10 9pm
M&M&Ms
 
 
 (22)Best Served Cold
Gm 2: 3/4/10 9:30pm
(21)The Coven
 
 (24)Her Majesty
Gm 12: 3/13/10 8pm
(23)Cold with a chance of Summer
 
 
 
 (5)The Flea Sisters
BYE
 
 
 (6)M&M&Ms
BYE
 
 
 
 The Flea Sisters
Gm 24: 3/25/10 10:30pm
Menorah Sailboat
 
 M&M&Ms
Gm 21: 3/21/10
Dear Sally
 
 
 (36)Menorah Sailboat
Gm 10: 3/11/10 9:30pm
(35)Darwin's Apprentice
 
 (34)Orwell, Oh Well, LOL
Gm 11: 3/12/10 9:30pm
(33)Dear Sally
 
 

Bracket Notes: The highest seeds in the tournament got a BYE in the first round, advancing to the second round automatically.

 


Copyright © 1999-2019 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy