Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

Which beer reigns supreme? - The second 128

Location: various
Organization: Beer Download

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

 Grand Teton - Lost Continent Double IPA
Gm 65: 4/23/11 1am
at: chez arata
Guinness Draught (can)
 
 Guinness Draught (can)
Gm 178: 6/21/13
at: 5809
Schlafly - Reserve Barleywine
 
         
 Three Floyd's - Dark Lord
Gm 66: 4/30/11
at: the general vicinity three floyd's
Schlafly - Reserve Barleywine
 
 Schlafly - Reserve Barleywine
Gm 206: 1/4/14
at: chez arata oak park
Left Hand - Twin Sisters
 
 Birra del Borgo - Re Ale Extra
Gm 67: 5/6/11
at: 5809
North Coast - Old Stock Ale
 
 Birra del Borgo - Re Ale Extra
Gm 177: 6/13/13
at: 5809
Left Hand - Twin Sisters
 
 Schlafly - Reserve Barleywine
Gm 235: 7/25/14
at: 5809
Bell's - Consecrator Doppelbock
 
 New Holland - Night Tripper
Gm 68: 5/15/11
at: destihl in bloomington, il
Left Hand - Twin Sisters
 
 
 Sam Adams - Double Bock
Gm 69: 5/21/11
at: half acre brewery
Bell's - Consecrator Doppelbock
 
 Bell's - Consecrator Doppelbock
Gm 170: 4/26/13 1am
at: chez arata
Two Brothers - Red Eye Porter
 
 
 Schlafly - Reserve Barleywine
Gm 243: 9/21/14
at: chez arata oak park
Trumer - Pils
 
 Two Brothers - Red Eye Porter
Gm 70: 5/29/11
at: chez arata
AleSmith - Decadence Anniversay Ale
 
 Bell's - Consecrator Doppelbock
Gm 218: 3/21/14 1am
at: chez arata oak park
AleSmith - Old Numbskull
 
 AleSmith - Old Numbskull
Gm 71: 6/4/11
at: Lucky Monk
Lagunitas - Olde GnarleyWine
 
 AleSmith - Old Numbskull
Gm 165: 3/24/13 1am
at: chez arata
Dark Horse - Plead the 5th Imperial Stout
 
 
 Dark Horse - Plead the 5th Imperial Stout
Gm 72: 6/10/11
at: 5809
Moretti - La Rossa
 
 
 Goose Island - Fleur
Gm 73: 6/17/11
at: 5809
Josephsbrau - Stockyard Oatmeal Stout
 
 Goose Island - Fleur
Gm 187: 8/24/13
at: 5809 (garage)
Trumer - Pils
 
   
 Trumer - Pils
Gm 250: 11/7/14
at: 5809
New Glarus - Moon Man
 
 Trumer - Pils
Gm 74: 6/17/11
at: 5809
Ballast Point - Calico
 
 Trumer - Pils
Gm 216: 3/14/14 1am
at: chez arata oak park
Choc - Waving Wheat
 
 21st Amendment - Brew Free! Or Die IPA
Gm 75: 7/3/11
at: 5809
Marshall Atlas - IPA
 
 21st Amendment - Brew Free! Or Die IPA
Gm 166: 3/26/13 1am
at: chez arata
Choc - Waving Wheat
 
 Trumer - Pils
Gm 238: 8/16/14
at: chez arata (oak park)
Flossmoor Station - Pullman Brown Ale
 
 Choc - Waving Wheat
Gm 76: 7/10/11
at: 5809
Barley Island - Dirty Helen Brown Ale
 
 
 Russian River - Consecration
Gm 77: 7/17/11
at: chez arata
Founders - Centennial IPA
 
 Russian River - Consecration
Gm 149: 12/2/12
at: 5809
Rogue - Morimoto Soba Ale
 
   
 Rogue - Morimoto Soba Ale
Gm 78: 7/23/11
at: Figure Eight Brewery
Fuller's - Vintage Ale
 
 Rogue - Morimoto Soba Ale
Gm 207: 1/12/14
at: 5809
Flossmoor Station - Pullman Brown Ale
 
 Flossmoor Station - Pullman Brown Ale
Gm 79: 7/23/11
at: 5809
Lakefront - Bridge Burner
 
 Flossmoor Station - Pullman Brown Ale
Gm 185: 8/2/13
at: 5809
Schneider - Edel Weisse
 
 
 Schneider - Edel Weisse
Gm 80: 8/5/11
at: chez arata
Lagunitas - IPA
 
 
 Dogfish Head - Theobroma
Gm 81: 8/14/11
at: 5809
Steinhaus (Firestone Walker) - 1967 Mission St Pal
 
 Dogfish Head - Theobroma
Gm 157: 1/25/13
at: 5809
Ska - Decadent Imperial IPA
 
     
 New Glarus - Moon Man
Gm 253: 11/23/14
at: chez arata oak park
Summit Great Northern Porter
 
 New Holland - Imperial Hatter IPA
Gm 82: 8/19/11
at: 5809
Ska - Decadent Imperial IPA
 
 Dogfish Head - Theobroma
Gm 213: 2/7/14
at: chez arata oak park
Smuttynose - Wheat Wine
 
 The Bruery - Mischief
Gm 83: 8/27/11
at: 5809
Lost Coast - Eight Ball Stout
 
 The Bruery - Mischief
Gm 182: 7/20/13
at: 5809
Smuttynose - Wheat Wine
 
 Dogfish Head - Theobroma
Gm 247: 10/17/14
at: The Beer Temple
Lagunitas - Little Sumpin' Wild
 
 Anderson Valley - Barney Flats Oatmeal Stout
Gm 84: 9/3/11
at: 5809
Smuttynose - Wheat Wine
 
 
 Cuauhtémoc-Moctezuma (Heineken) - Bohemia Clásica
Gm 85: 9/10/11
at: LaBagh Woods
Lagunitas - Little Sumpin' Wild
 
 Lagunitas - Little Sumpin' Wild
Gm 191: 9/15/13
at: 5809 (garage)
Destihl - St Dekkera Strawberry Raspberry Blonde
 
 
 Lagunitas - Little Sumpin' Wild
Gm 248: 10/26/14
at: 5809
New Glarus - Moon Man
 
 Red Hook - Long Hammer IPA
Gm 86: 9/12/11
at: chez arata
Destihl - St Dekkera Strawberry Raspberry Blonde
 
 Lagunitas - Little Sumpin' Wild
Gm 194: 10/11/13
at: 5809 (garage)
Weihenstephaner - Korbinian
 
 Rogue - Dead Guy Ale
Gm 87: 9/24/11
at: Urban Chestnut Brewing - St Loius, MO
Weihenstephaner - Korbinian
 
 Weihenstephaner - Korbinian
Gm 188: 8/30/13
at: chez arata
Pelican - India Pelican Ale
 
 
 Pelican - India Pelican Ale
Gm 88: 10/2/11
at: 5809
Flossmoor Station - Panama Red Ale
 
 
 Founders - Harvest Ale
Gm 89: 10/9/11
at: 5809
Haymarket - The Saison Also Rises
 
 Founders - Harvest Ale
Gm 143: 10/19/12
at: 5809
New Belgium - Hoptober
 
     
 Eel River - Organic Porter
Gm 90: 10/15/11
at: chez arata
New Belgium - Hoptober
 
 Founders - Harvest Ale
Gm 195: 10/20/13
at: chez arata oak park
Half Acre - Double Daisy Cutter
 
 Half Acre - Double Daisy Cutter
Gm 91: 10/21/11
at: 5809
Firestone Walker - Double Jack
 
 Half Acre - Double Daisy Cutter
Gm 161: 2/23/13
at: chez arata
Harpoon - Docesna
 
 Half Acre - Double Daisy Cutter
Gm 227: 5/30/14
at: chez arata (oak park)
New Glarus - Moon Man
 
 Harpoon - Docesna
Gm 92: 10/29/11
at: 5809
Pelican - Tsunami Stout
 
 
 Ale Asylum - Satisfaction Jackson
Gm 93: 11/5/11 1am
at: chez arata
New Glarus - Moon Man
 
 New Glarus - Moon Man
Gm 134: 8/19/12
at: Brixie's
Furthermore - Oscura
 
   
 Furthermore - Fatty Boombalatty
Gm 94: 11/13/11
at: FoWaBAB, 5809
Furthermore - Oscura
 
 New Glarus - Moon Man
Gm 193: 10/5/13
at: Hopleaf
Firestone Walker - Abacus
 
 Capital - Autumnal Fire
Gm 95: 11/19/11
at: 5809
Dieu du ciel! - Dernière Volonté
 
 Capital - Autumnal Fire
Gm 155: 1/12/13
at: 5809
Firestone Walker - Abacus
 
 
 Firestone Walker - Abacus
Gm 96: 11/26/11
at: Mississippi Palisades
Firestone Walker - Parabola
 
 
 De Glazen Toren - Canaster Winterscotch
Gm 97: 12/3/11
at: Pipeworks Brewery
Dieu du ciel! - Aphrodite
 
 Dieu du ciel! - Aphrodite
Gm 186: 8/18/13
at: chez arata
Nebraska - Chardonnay French Oak Hop God
 
       
 Nebraska - Chardonnay French Oak Hop God
Gm 98: 12/10/11
at: 5809
Arcadia - London-Style Porter
 
 Nebraska - Chardonnay French Oak Hop God
Gm 223: 4/18/14 1am
at: 5809
Summit Great Northern Porter
 
 Summit Great Northern Porter
Gm 99: 12/17/11
at: 5809
Left Hand - Widdershins Barleywine
 
 Summit Great Northern Porter
Gm 184: 8/2/13
at: 5809
Upland - Dantalion
 
 Summit Great Northern Porter
Gm 230: 6/20/14
at: chez arata (oak park - basement)
Nectar Ales (Firestone Walker) - Black Xantus
 
 Upland - Dantalion
Gm 100: 12/20/11
at: Goose Island Clybourne Brewpub
Deschutes - The Abyss
 
 
 Rogue - Brutal IPA
Gm 101: 12/30/11
at: 5809
Schlafly - Rye Bock
 
 Schlafly - Rye Bock
Gm 156: 1/16/13
at: chez arata
Lakefront - Fixed Gear
 
 
 Summit Great Northern Porter
Gm 246: 10/10/14
at: chez arata oak park
Tilquin - Oude Gueuze
 
 New Glarus - Black Top
Gm 102: 1/6/12
at: chez arata
Lakefront - Fixed Gear
 
 Lakefront - Fixed Gear
Gm 197: 10/25/13
at: chez arata oak park
Nectar Ales (Firestone Walker) - Black Xantus
 
 Nectar Ales (Firestone Walker) - Black Xantus
Gm 103: 1/13/12
at: 5809
AleSmith - Speedway Stout
 
 Nectar Ales (Firestone Walker) - Black Xantus
Gm 140: 9/30/12
at: 5809
New Belgium - Belgo
 
 
 Left Hand - Milk Stout
Gm 104: 1/21/12
at: chez arata
New Belgium - Belgo
 
 
 Cantillon - Gueuze
Gm 105: 1/29/12
at: 5809
Cantillon - Lou Pepe Gueuze
 
 Cantillon - Lou Pepe Gueuze
Gm 190: 9/15/13
at: 5809 (garage)
Goose Island - King Henry
 
   
 Summit Great Northern Porter
Gm 252: 11/23/14
at: chez arata oak park
Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
 
 Goose Island - King Henry
Gm 106: 2/3/12
at: chez arata
Achouffe - Houblon Chouffe
 
 Cantillon - Lou Pepe Gueuze
Gm 225: 5/16/14
at: 5809
Urban Chestnut - Hopfen
 
 Urban Chestnut - Hopfen
Gm 107: 2/9/12
at: chez arata
Mt. Carmel - Stout
 
 Urban Chestnut - Hopfen
Gm 181: 7/12/13
at: 5809 (garage)
Crooked Stave – WWBY
 
 Cantillon - Lou Pepe Gueuze
Gm 226: 5/16/14
at: 5809
Tilquin - Oude Gueuze
 
 Crooked Stave – WWBY
Gm 108: 2/19/12
at: Keystone, CO
Baird – Shizuoka Natsumikan Ale
 
 
 Tilquin - Oude Gueuze
Gm 109: 2/25/12
at: 5809
3 Fonteinen - Oude Kriek
 
 Tilquin - Oude Gueuze
Gm 139: 9/23/12
at: Figure Eight Brewery - Valparaiso, IN
Terrapin - Moo Hoo
 
   
 Tommyknocker - Cocoa Porter
Gm 110: 3/4/12
at: chez arata
Terrapin - Moo Hoo
 
 Tilquin - Oude Gueuze
Gm 203: 12/13/13
at: 5809
Goose Island - Bourbon County Brand Coffee Stout
 
 Great River - Redband
Gm 111: 3/10/12
at: chez arata
Rogue - Morimoto Black Obi Soba Ale
 
 Rogue - Morimoto Black Obi Soba Ale
Gm 152: 12/14/12
at: 5809
Goose Island - Bourbon County Brand Coffee Stout
 
   
 Goose Island - Bourbon County Brand Coffee Stout
Gm 112: 3/16/12 1am
at: 5809
Goose Island - Bourbon County Brand Vanilla Stout
 
 
 Goose Island - Juliet
Gm 113: 3/25/12 1am
at: 5809
Goose Island - Lolita
 
 Goose Island - Juliet
Gm 160: 2/16/13
at: Flesk Brewery - Lombard
Thirsty Dog - Siberian Night
 
     
 Goose Island Clybourne - Honest Stout
Gm 114: 3/25/12 1am
at: 5809
Thirsty Dog - Siberian Night
 
 Goose Island - Juliet
Gm 208: 1/17/14
at: 5809
Pipeworks - End of Days
 
 Perennial - Abraxas
Gm 115: 4/6/12 1am
at: 5809
Pipeworks - End of Days
 
 Pipeworks - End of Days
Gm 174: 5/24/13
at: 5809
Central Waters - Bourbon Barrel Barleywine
 
 Goose Island - Juliet
Gm 240: 8/29/14
at: 5809
Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
 
 Central Waters - Bourbon Barrel Barleywine
Gm 116: 4/15/12 1am
at: chez arata
Central Waters - Peruvian Morning
 
 
 Surly – 5
Gm 117: 4/22/12 1am
at: chez arata
Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
 
 Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
Gm 151: 12/14/12
at: 5809
Bruery – White Oak
 
 
 Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
Gm 242: 8/29/14
at: 5809
Crooked Stave - WWBG
 
 Bruery – White Oak
Gm 118: 4/29/12 1am
at: chez arata
Founders – Curmudgeon’s Better Half
 
 Anchorage Brewing – Bitter Monk
Gm 210: 1/31/14
at: 5809
Rodenbach - Grand Cru
 
 New Glarus – Wisconsin Belgian Red
Gm 119: 5/4/12
at: 5809
New Glarus – Raspberry Tart
 
 New Glarus – Wisconsin Belgian Red
Gm 137: 9/8/12
at: Labagh Woods
Rodenbach - Grand Cru
 
 
 Heineken
Gm 120: 5/4/12
at: 5809
Rodenbach - Grand Cru
 
 
 Moerlein – Friend of the Irishman
Gm 121: 5/19/12
at: 5809
Duck Rabbit – Barleywine
 
 Moerlein – Friend of the Irishman
Gm 192: 9/27/13
at: 5809
Crooked Stave - WWBG
 
     
 Green Flash - Rayon Vert
Gm 122: 5/25/12
at: chez arata
Crooked Stave - WWBG
 
 Crooked Stave - WWBG
Gm 202: 12/6/13
at: 5809
Two Brothers - Resistance IPA
 
 Two Brothers - Resistance IPA
Gm 123: 6/2/12
at: 5809
Southern Tier - Eurotrash Pilz
 
 Two Brothers - Resistance IPA
Gm 142: 10/12/12
at: 5809
Great Divide - Barrel Aged Old Ruffian
 
 Crooked Stave - WWBG
Gm 223: 4/13/14 1am
at: 5809
AC Golden - Peche
 
 Founders - All Day IPA
Gm 124: 6/10/12
at: 5809
Great Divide - Barrel Aged Old Ruffian
 
 
 Breckenridge - 72 Imperial
Gm 125: 6/15/12
at: chez arata
Pipeworks - Hyper Dog
 
 Pipeworks - Hyper Dog
Gm 183: 7/20/13
at: 5809
AC Golden - Peche
 
   
 Logsdon - Seizoen Bretta
Gm 126: 6/23/12
at: 5809
AC Golden - Peche
 
 AC Golden - Peche
Gm 221: 4/13/14 1am
at: 5809
Aecht Schlenkerla Eiche Doppelbock
 
 Granite City - Broad Axe Stout
Gm 127: 6/30/12
at: 5809
Great Divide - Rumble IPA
 
 Great Divide - Rumble IPA
Gm 148: 11/18/12
at: chez arata
Aecht Schlenkerla Eiche Doppelbock
 
 
 Dark Horse - Raspberry Ale
Gm 128: 7/6/12
at: 5809
Aecht Schlenkerla Eiche Doppelbock
 
 

Bracket Notes: The beer download is still the only podcast that pits beers head to head in a tournament style competition to find out which beer reigns supreme.

 


Copyright © 1999-2019 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy