Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

2009 High School National Playoffs - 2009 High School National Playoffs

Location: Home sites
Organization: ESPN

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Opening Round
First Round
Regional Championship
Round of 16
Quarterfinals
Semifinals
National Final
 (1)Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
BYE
 
 
 Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
Game 65 Details
Winner of 2
 
         
 (tier3)Bushop Guertin (NH)
Game 2 Details
(tier4)Windham (ME)
 
 Winner of 65
Game 97 Details
Winner of 66
 
 (tier2)La Salle (PA)
BYE
 
 
 La Salle (PA)
Game 66 Details
Winner of 4
 
 Winner of 97
Game 113 Details
Winner of 98
 
 (tier3)Selinsgrove (PA)
Game 4 Details
(tier4)Salesianum (DE)
 
 
 (16)Hilliard Davidson (OH)
BYE
 
 
 Hilliard Davidson (OH)
Game 67 Details
Winner of 6
 
 
 Winner of 113
Game 121 Details
Winner of 114
 
 (tier3)Usuline (OH)
Game 6 Details
(tier4)South Charleston (WV)
 
 Winner of 67
Game 98 Details
Winner of 68
 
 (tier2)Cardinal Mooney (OH)
BYE
 
 
 Cardinal Mooney (OH)
Game 68 Details
Winner of 8
 
 
 (tier3)Sweet Home (NY)
Game 8 Details
(tier4)North Tonawanda (NY)
 
 
 (8)Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
BYE
 
 
 Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
Game 69 Details
Winner of 10
 
   
 Winner of 121
Game 125 Details
Winner of 122
 
 (tier3)Lowell (MI)
Game 10 Details
(tier4)Warren Central (IN)
 
 Winner of 69
Game 99 Details
Winner of 70
 
 (tier2)East Grand Rapids (MI)
BYE
 
 
 East Grand Rapids (MI)
Game 70 Details
Winner of 12
 
 Winner of 99
Game 114 Details
Winner of 100
 
 (tier3)Cretin-Durham Hall (MN)
Game 12 Details
(tier4)Totino-Grace (MN)
 
 
 (9)Highlands (KY)
BYE
 
 
 Highlands (KY)
Game 71 Details
Winner of 14
 
   
 (tier3)St. Xavier (KY)
Game 14 Details
(tier4)Peach County (GA)
 
 Winner of 71
Game 100 Details
Winner of 72
 
 (tier2)Maine South (IL)
BYE
 
 
 Maine South (IL)
Game 72 Details
Winner of 16
 
 
 (tier3)Marquette University (WI)
Game 16 Details
(tier4)Waunakee (WI)
 
 
 (4)West Monroe (LA)
BYE
 
 
 West Monroe (LA)
Game 73 Details
Winner of 18
 
     
 Winner of 125
Game 127 Details
Winner of 126
 
 (tier3)Har-Ber (AR)
Game 18 Details
(tier4)Cascia Hall (OK)
 
 Winner of 73
Game 101 Details
Winner of 74
 
 (tier2)Plant (FL)
BYE
 
 
 Plant (FL)
Game 74 Details
Winner of 20
 
 Winner of 101
Game 115 Details
Winner of 102
 
 (tier3)Evangel Christian (LA)
Game 20 Details
(tier4)West Point (MS)
 
 
 (13)South Panola (MS)
BYE
 
 
 South Panola (MS)
Game 75 Details
Winner of 22
 
 
 Winner of 115
Game 122 Details
Winner of 116
 
 (tier3)Oceanside (CA)
Game 22 Details
(tier4)Junipero Serra (CA)
 
 Winner of 75
Game 102 Details
Winner of 76
 
 (tier2)Skyline (WA)
BYE
 
 
 Skyline (WA)
Game 76 Details
Winner of 24
 
 
 (tier3)Sheldon (OR)
Game 24 Details
(tier4)Bellevue (WA)
 
 
 (5)Abilene (TX)
BYE
 
 
 Abilene (TX)
Game 77 Details
Winner of 26
 
     
 (tier3)Aledo (TX)
Game 26 Details
(tier4)Carthage (TX)
 
 Winner of 77
Game 103 Details
Winner of 78
 
 (tier2)Mullen (CO)
BYE
 
 
 Mullen (CO)
Game 78 Details
Winner of 28
 
 Winner of 103
Game 116 Details
Winner of 104
 
 (tier3)Heritage (CO)
Game 28 Details
(tier4)Douglas (WY)
 
 
 (12)Euless Trinity (TX)
BYE
 
 
 Euless Trinity (TX)
Game 79 Details
Winner of 30
 
   
 (tier3)Hazelwood Central (MO)
Game 30 Details
(tier4)Websters Grove (MO)
 
 Winner of 79
Game 104 Details
Winner of 80
 
 (tier2)Hutchinson (KS)
BYE
 
 
 Hutchinson (KS)
Game 80 Details
Winner of 32
 
 
 (tier3)Millard South (NE)
Game 32 Details
(tier4)Iowa City (IA)
 
 
 (3)Servite (CA)
BYE
 
 
 Servite (CA)
Game 81 Details
Winner of 34
 
       
 (tier3)Eagle (ID)
Game 34 Details
(tier4)Frenchtown (MT)
 
 Winner of 81
Game 105 Details
Winner of 82
 
 (tier2)De La Salle (CA)
BYE
 
 
 De La Salle (CA)
Game 82 Details
Winner of 36
 
 Winner of 105
Game 117 Details
Winner of 106
 
 (tier3)Kamehameha (HI)
Game 36 Details
(tier4)Bartlett (AK)
 
 
 (14)Chandler Hamilton (AZ)
BYE
 
 
 Chandler Hamilton (AZ)
Game 83 Details
Winner of 38
 
 
 Winner of 117
Game 123 Details
Winner of 118
 
 (tier3)Scottsdale Chapparal (AZ)
Game 38 Details
(tier4)Canyon del Oro (AZ)
 
 Winner of 83
Game 106 Details
Winner of 84
 
 (tier2)Bingham (UT)
BYE
 
 
 Bingham (UT)
Game 84 Details
Winner of 40
 
 
 (tier3)Bishop Gorman (NV)
Game 40 Details
(tier4)La Cueva (NM)
 
 
 (6)Memphis University School (TN)
BYE
 
 
 Memphis University School (TN)
Game 85 Details
Winner of 42
 
   
 Winner of 123
Game 126 Details
Winner of 124
 
 (tier3)Alcoa (TN)
Game 42 Details
(tier4)Carthage (TN)
 
 Winner of 85
Game 107 Details
Winner of 86
 
 (tier2)Union (OK)
BYE
 
 
 Union (OK)
Game 86 Details
Winner of 44
 
 Winner of 107
Game 118 Details
Winner of 108
 
 (tier3)Shiloh Christian (AR)
Game 44 Details
(tier4)Monticello (AR)
 
 
 (11)Hoover (AL)
BYE
 
 
 Hoover (AL)
Game 87 Details
Winner of 46
 
   
 (tier3)Notre Dame (CT)
Game 46 Details
(tier4)Ponaganset (RI)
 
 Winner of 87
Game 108 Details
Winner of 88
 
 (tier2)Cocoa (FL)
BYE
 
 
 Cocoa (FL)
Game 88 Details
Winner of 48
 
   
 (tier3)Xaverian Brothers (MA)
Game 48 Details
(tier4)Essex (VT)
 
 
 (2)Lake Travis (TX)
BYE
 
 
 Lake Travis (TX)
Game 89 Details
Winner of 50
 
     
 (tier3)Bismarck (ND)
Game 50 Details
(tier4)Washington (SD)
 
 Winner of 89
Game 109 Details
Winner of 90
 
 (tier2)Neville (LA)
BYE
 
 
 Neville (LA)
Game 90 Details
Winner of 52
 
 Winner of 109
Game 119 Details
Winner of 110
 
 (tier3)Gilmer (TX)
Game 52 Details
(tier4)Cherokee County (AL)
 
 
 (15)Camden County (GA)
BYE
 
 
 Camden County (GA)
Game 91 Details
Winner of 54
 
 
 Winner of 119
Game 124 Details
Winner of 120
 
 (tier3)Reitz (IN)
Game 54 Details
(tier4)Aurora (NE)
 
 Winner of 91
Game 110 Details
Winner of 92
 
 (tier2)Dorman (SC)
BYE
 
 
 Dorman (SC)
Game 92 Details
Winner of 56
 
 
 (tier3)Linganore (MD)
Game 56 Details
(tier4)Broad Run (VA)
 
 
 (7)Dwyer (FL)
BYE
 
 
 Dwyer (FL)
Game 93 Details
Winner of 58
 
     
 (tier3)Pensacola (FL)
Game 58 Details
(tier4)Bolles (FL)
 
 Winner of 93
Game 111 Details
Winner of 94
 
 (tier2)Miramar (FL)
BYE
 
 
 Miramar (FL)
Game 94 Details
Winner of 60
 
 Winner of 111
Game 120 Details
Winner of 112
 
 (tier3)Wheaton-Warrenville South (IL)
Game 60 Details
(tier4)Cary Grove (IL)
 
 
 (10)Butler (NC)
BYE
 
 
 Butler (NC)
Game 95 Details
Winner of 62
 
   
 (tier3)Thomas Dale (VA)
Game 62 Details
(tier4)Sandy Creek (GA)
 
 Winner of 95
Game 112 Details
Winner of 96
 
 (tier2)Phoebus (VA)
BYE
 
 
 Phoebus (VA)
Game 96 Details
Winner of 64
 
 
 (tier3)Good Counsel (MD)
Game 64 Details
(tier4)HD Woodson (DC)
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2020 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy