Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2003 Boys Lacrosse - State Tournament

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Round played by
May 22
Round played by
May 24
Round played by
May 28
Round played by
May 28
Round played by
May 24
Round played by
May 22
 
 (1)Delbarton
BYE
 
 
 (3)Ramapo
BYE
 
 
 
 Delbarton
12 = 6
Randolph
 
 Ramapo
12 - 1
W Morris Mendham
 
 Delbarton
11 - 2
Christian Brothers
 
 
 Ramapo
5 - 1
Seton Hall Prep
 
 
 (33)Randolph
Game 2 Details
(32)Immaculata
 
 (35)Fair Lawn
11 - 8
(30)W Morris Mendham
 
 
 
 (17)A L Johnson
15 - 8
(48)New Providence
 
 (19)Seton Hall Prep
Game 19 Details
(46)Freehold
 
 
 A L Johnson
14 - 6
Christian Brothers
 
 Seton Hall Prep
10 - 9
West Essex
 
 
 (49)St. Peter's
16 - 2
(16)Christian Brothers
 
 (51)Cherokee
18 - 0
(14)West Essex
 
 
 Delbarton
14 - 2
Bergen Catholic
 
Round played by
May 31
 Ramapo
Game 59 Details
Summit
 
 
 
 (9)Bergen Catholic
BYE
 
 
 (11)Westfield
BYE
 
 
 
 Bergen Catholic
11 - 10
Kinnelon
 
 Westfield
13 - 6
MorristownBeard
 
 Bergen Catholic
12 - 11
Montclair
 
 
 Westfield
10 - 6
Summit
 
 
 (41)Pope John XXIII
13 - 8
(24)Kinnelon
 
 (43)St. Augustine
17 - 6
(22)MorristownBeard
 
 
 
 (25)Montclair
18 - 1
(40)Nutley
 
 (27)Shawnee
9 - 7
(38)Northern Highlands
 
 
 Montclair
11 - 10
Pingry
 
 Shawnee
6 - 1
Summit
 
 
  
BYE
(8)Pingry
 
  
BYE
(6)Summit
 
 
State Semifinals
June 5
Indian Hills HS
 Delbarton
12 - 2
Ridgewood
 
State Final
June 7
Rutgers University
 Delbarton
Gm 63: 6/7/03 3pm
at: Rutgers University
Mt. Lakes
 
State Semifinals
June 5
Indian Hills HS
 Ramapo
10 - 7
Mt. Lakes
 
 
 
 (5)Ridgewood
BYE
 
 
 (7)Columbia
BYE
 
 
 
 Ridgewood
19 - 4
South Brunswick
 
 Columbia
10 - 2
Sparta
 
 Ridgewood
4 - 3
Moorestown
 
 
 Columbia
8 - 6
Madison
 
 
 (37)South Brunswick
7 - 6
(28)Boonton
 
 (39)Washington Twp
15 - 3
(26)Sparta
 
 
 
 (21)Glen Ridge
Game 11 Details
(44)East Brunswick
 
 (23)W Windsor North
16 - 1
(42)New Egypt
 
 
 Glen Ridge
Game 38 Details
Moorestown
 
 W Windsor North
9 - 5
Madison
 
 
  
BYE
(12)Moorestown
 
  
BYE
(10)Madison
 
 
 Ridgewood
Game 58 Details
Chatham
 
Round played by
May 31
 Columbia
10 - 3
Mt. Lakes
 
 
 
 (13)Chatham
11 - 4
(52)Hillsborough
 
 (15)Princeton
16 - 0
(50)Camden Catholic
 
 
 Chatham
13 - 6
W Morris Central
 
 Princeton
8 - 6
Hunterdon Central
 
 Chatham
7 - 6
BridgewaterRaritan
 
 
 Hunterdon Central
13 - 5
Mt. Lakes
 
 
 (45)Vernon Twp
14 - 6
(20)W Morris Central
 
 (47)St. Rose
19 - 5
(18)Hunterdon Central
 
 
 
 (29)St Jos, Metuchen
16 - 6
(36)W Windsor South
 
 (31)Watchung Hills
4 - 3
(34)Newark Acad.
 
 
 St Jos, Metuchen
7 - 5
BridgewaterRaritan
 
 Watchung Hills
16 - 2
Mt. Lakes
 
 
  
BYE
(4)BridgewaterRaritan
 
  
BYE
(2)Mt. Lakes
 
 

Bracket Notes: Games will be played at the site of the higher seeded school unless otherwise noted.
Please submit your results as soon as possible after the conclusion of your school's match to njschoolsports.com.
If you don't already have your logon information, contact the NJSIAA or email your request to: support@njschoolsports.com

 


Copyright © 1999-2017 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy