Opening Round
|
2nd Round
|
Regional Quarter-Final
|
Regional Semi-Final
|
Regional Final
|
National Semi-Final
|
National Championship
|
|
(1) Don Bosco Prep (NJ)
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) Bishop Guertin (NH)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Bishop Guertin (NH) (T4) Windham (ME)
|
|
|
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) La Salle (PA)
|
|
(T2) La Salle (PA)
|
|
|
|
La Salle (PA) Selinsgrove (PA)
|
|
|
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) Hilliard Davidson (OH)
|
|
(T3) Selinsgrove (PA) (T4) Salesianum (DE)
|
|
|
|
|
(16) Hilliard Davidson (OH)
|
|
|
|
Hilliard Davidson (OH) Usuline (OH)
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) Peach County (GA)
|
|
(T3) Usuline (OH) (T4) South Charleston (WV)
|
|
|
Hilliard Davidson (OH) Cardinal Mooney (OH)
|
|
(T2) Cardinal Mooney (OH)
|
|
|
|
Cardinal Mooney (OH) North Tonawanda (NY)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Sweet Home (NY) (T4) North Tonawanda (NY)
|
|
|
|
|
(8) Detroit Catholic Central (MI)
|
|
|
|
Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Lowell (MI)
|
|
|
|
|
Don Bosco Prep (NJ) West Monroe (LA)
|
|
(T3) Lowell (MI) (T4) Warren Central (IN)
|
|
|
Detroit Catholic Central (MI) East Grand Rapids (MI)
|
|
(T2) East Grand Rapids (MI)
|
|
|
|
East Grand Rapids (MI) Cretin-Durham Hall (MN)
|
|
|
Detroit Catholic Central (MI) Peach County (GA)
|
|
(T3) Cretin-Durham Hall (MN) (T4) Totino-Grace (MN)
|
|
|
|
|
(9) Highlands (KY)
|
|
|
|
Highlands (KY) Peach County (GA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) St. Xavier (KY) (T4) Peach County (GA)
|
|
|
Peach County (GA) Maine South (IL)
|
|
(T2) Maine South (IL)
|
|
|
|
Maine South (IL) Marquette University (WI)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Marquette University (WI) (T4) Waunakee (WI)
|
|
|
|
|
(4) West Monroe (LA)
|
|
|
|
West Monroe (LA) Har-Ber (AR)
|
|
|
|
|
|
West Monroe (LA) Lake Travis (TX)
|
|
(T3) Har-Ber (AR) (T4) Cascia Hall (OK)
|
|
|
West Monroe (LA) Plant (FL)
|
|
(T2) Plant (FL)
|
|
|
|
Plant (FL) West Point (MS)
|
|
|
West Monroe (LA) Bellevue (WA)
|
|
(T3) Evangel Christian (LA) (T4) West Point (MS)
|
|
|
|
|
(13) South Panola (MS)
|
|
|
|
South Panola (MS) Oceanside (CA)
|
|
|
|
West Monroe (LA) Abilene (TX)
|
|
(T3) Oceanside (CA) (T4) Junipero Serra (CA)
|
|
|
South Panola (MS) Bellevue (WA)
|
|
(T2) Skyline (WA)
|
|
|
|
Skyline (WA) Bellevue (WA)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Sheldon (OR) (T4) Bellevue (WA)
|
|
|
|
|
(5) Abilene (TX)
|
|
|
|
Abilene (TX) Aledo (TX)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Aledo (TX) (T4) Carthage (TX)
|
|
|
Abilene (TX) Valor Christian (CO)
|
|
(T2) Hutchinson (KS)
|
|
|
|
Hutchinson (KS) Valor Christian (CO)
|
|
|
Abilene (TX) Mullen (CO)
|
|
(T3) Valor Christian (CO) (T4) Douglas (WY)
|
|
|
|
|
(12) Euless Trinity (TX)
|
|
|
|
Euless Trinity (TX) Hazelwood Central (MO)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Hazelwood Central (MO) (T4) Websters Grove (MO)
|
|
|
Euless Trinity (TX) Mullen (CO)
|
|
(T2) Mullen (CO)
|
|
|
|
Mullen (CO) Iowa City (IA)
|
|
|
|
|
(T4) Millard South (NE) (T3) Iowa City (IA)
|
|
|
|
|
(3) Servite (CA)
|
|
|
|
Servite (CA) Eagle (ID)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Eagle (ID) (T4) Frenchtown (MT)
|
|
|
Servite (CA) De La Salle (CA)
|
|
(T2) De La Salle (CA)
|
|
|
|
De La Salle (CA) Kamehameha (HI)
|
|
|
De La Salle (CA) Bishop Gorman (NV)
|
|
(T3) Kamehameha (HI) (T4) Bartlett (AK)
|
|
|
|
|
(14) Chandler Hamilton (AZ)
|
|
|
|
Chandler Hamilton (AZ) Scottsdale Chapparal (AZ)
|
|
|
|
De La Salle (CA) Xaverian Brothers (MA)
|
|
(T3) Scottsdale Chapparal (AZ) (T4) Canyon del Oro (AZ)
|
|
|
Chandler Hamilton (AZ) Bishop Gorman (NV)
|
|
(T2) Bingham (UT)
|
|
|
|
Bingham (UT) Bishop Gorman (NV)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Bishop Gorman (NV) La Cueva (NM)
|
|
|
|
|
(6) Memphis University School (TN)
|
|
|
|
Memphis University School (TN) Alcoa (TN)
|
|
|
|
|
De La Salle (CA) Lake Travis (TX)
|
|
(T3) Alcoa (TN) (T4) Carthage (TN)
|
|
|
Memphis University School (TN) Union (OK)
|
|
(T2) Union (OK)
|
|
|
|
Union (OK) Shiloh Christian (AR)
|
|
|
Union (OK) Xaverian Brothers (MA)
|
|
(T3) Shiloh Christian (AR) (T4) Monticello (AR)
|
|
|
|
|
(11) Hoover (AL)
|
|
|
|
Hoover (AL) Notre Dame (CT)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Notre Dame (CT) (T4) Ponaganset (RI)
|
|
|
Hoover (AL) Xaverian Brothers (MA)
|
|
(T2) Cocoa (FL)
|
|
|
|
Cocoa (FL) Xaverian Brothers (MA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Xaverian Brothers (MA) (T4) Essex (VT)
|
|
|
|
|
(2) Lake Travis (TX)
|
|
|
|
Lake Travis (TX) Washington (SD)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Bismarck (ND) (T4) Washington (SD)
|
|
|
Lake Travis (TX) Gilmer (TX)
|
|
(T2) Neville (LA)
|
|
|
|
Neville (LA) Gilmer (TX)
|
|
|
Lake Travis (TX) Dorman (SC)
|
|
(T3) Gilmer (TX) (T4) Cherokee County (AL)
|
|
|
|
|
(15) Camden County (GA)
|
|
|
|
Camden County (GA) Aurora (NE)
|
|
|
|
Lake Travis (TX) Dwyer (FL)
|
|
(T3) Reitz (IN) (T4) Aurora (NE)
|
|
|
Aurora (NE) Dorman (SC)
|
|
(T2) Dorman (SC)
|
|
|
|
Dorman (SC) Linganore (MD)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Linganore (MD) (T4) Broad Run (VA)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) Dwyer (FL)
|
|
|
|
Dwyer (FL) Pensacola (FL)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Pensacola (FL) (T4) Bolles (FL)
|
|
|
Dwyer (FL) Miramar (FL)
|
|
(T2) Miramar (FL)
|
|
|
|
Miramar (FL) Wheaton-Warrenville South (IL)
|
|
|
Dwyer (FL) Sandy Creek (GA)
|
|
(T3) Wheaton-Warrenville South (IL) (T4) Cary Grove (IL)
|
|
|
|
|
(10) Butler (NC)
|
|
|
|
Butler (NC) Sandy Creek (GA)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Thomas Dale (VA) (T4) Sandy Creek (GA)
|
|
|
Sandy Creek (GA) Good Counsel (MD)
|
|
(T2) Phoebus (VA)
|
|
|
|
Phoebus (VA) Good Counsel (MD)
|
|
|
|
|
(T3) Good Counsel (MD) (T4) HD Woodson (DC)
|
|
|
|