Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

Northen New Jersey Soccer Tournament - NNJSC

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Winners Bracket (double elimination)

 
 (#1)Paramus Catholic
2-4
(#32)Hohokus
 
 (#2)Clifton
3-0
(#18)Hoboken
 
 
 Hohokus
6-1
Fort Lee
 
 Clifton
1-6
Wayne
 
 Hohokus
4-6
Newark
 
 
 Wayne
3-2
Linkin Park
 
 
 (#15)St. Benedicts
3-4
(#29)Fort Lee
 
 (#16)Emerson
1-2
(#30)Wayne
 
 
 
 (#13)Bergen Catholic
3-1
(#27)Paterson
 
 (#14)Hillsdale
1-3
(#31)Linkin Park
 
 
 Bergen Catholic
1-5
Newark
 
 Linkin Park
6-4
Corgodayo FC
 
 
 (#7)Don Bosco
1-2
(#21)Newark
 
 (#8)River Vale
2-5
(#24)Corgodayo FC
 
 
 Newark
1-2
St. Mary's
 
 St. Mary's
5-3
Dumont
 
 Wayne
2-6
Dumont
 
 
 
 (#5)Queen Of Peace
6-1
(#19)Barringer
 
 (#6)Teaneck
6-1
(#22)Paramus
 
 
 Queen Of Peace
4-2
Belleville
 
 Teaneck
1-6
Dumont
 
 Queen Of Peace
2-6
St. Mary's
 
 
 Dumont
3-5
Lyndhurst
 
 
 (#23)Belleville
6-4
(#9)Belleville Catholic
 
 (#26)Dumont
5-1
(#10)St. Peters
 
 
 
 (#11)Bloomfield
1-2
(#25)St. Mary's
 
 (#12)Bergenfield
3-6
(#28)Immaculate Conceptio
 
 
 St. Mary's
4-3
North Arlington
 
 Immaculate Conceptio
2-3
Lyndhurst
 
 
 (#3)Nutley
5-6
(#17)North Arlington
 
 (#4)Regis
2-4
(#20)Lyndhurst
 
 
Championship Game(s)

 
 St. Mary's
3-2
Dumont
 
 St. Mary's 
 

Losers (1-Loss) Bracket

 
 Paramus Catholic
1-6
St. Benedicts
 
 Dumont
1-0
Bergenfield
 
 
 St. Benedicts
1-3
Immaculate Conceptio
 
 
 Immaculate Conceptio
5-4
Teaneck
 
 Immaculate Conceptio
2-1
Hohokus
 
 Wayne
5-2
Clifton
 
 
 Teaneck
7-6
Don Bosco
 
 
 Paterson
1-5
Don Bosco
 
 
 Immaculate Conceptio
1-5
Clifton
 
 Wayne
3-4
Bergenfield
 
 
 
 
 Barringer
5-6
Belleville Catholic
 
 Queen Of Peace
2-4
Clifton
 
 
 Belleville Catholic
5-3
Corgodayo FC
 
 
 Belleville Catholic
1-5
Clifton
 
 
 Clifton
6-4
Nutley
 
 
 Bloomfield
2-4
Nutley
 
 
          
 
 
 Hoboken
6-3
Emerson
 
 
 Hoboken
1-2
North Arlington
 
 
 North Arlington
2-1
Belleville
 
 North Arlington
2-4
Linkin Park
 
 
 Belleville
6-5
River Vale
 
 
 Hillsdale
4-5
River Vale
 
 
 Linkin Park
6-7
Bergenfield
 
 
 
 Bergenfield
4-2
Newark
 
 
 Paramus
6-1
St. Peters
 
 Lyndhurst
6-7
Bergenfield
 
 
 Paramus
2-1
Bergen Catholic
 
 
 Paramus
1-2
Bergenfield
 
 
 Fort Lee
5-6
Bergenfield
 
 
 Bergenfield
2-1
Regis
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy