Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

2017 BCWCA Bergen County Girls Soccer Championship

Organization: BCWCA (Bergen County Women Coaches Association)

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

1st Round by Sep 28
@higher seed
2nd Round by Oct 1,
@higher seed
Round of 16
Sun, Oct 8 at 4 sites
Round of 16
Sun, Oct 8 at 4 sites
2nd Round by Oct 1,
@higher seed
1st Round by Sep 28
@higher seed
 
 (1)Northern Highlands
BYE
 
 
 (2)Ramapo
BYE
 
 
 
 Northern Highlands
BYE
Winner of 2
 
 Ramapo
BYE
Winner of 18
 
 Northern Highlands
3-1
River Dell
 
 
 Ramapo
2-0
Lyndhurst
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (16)River Dell
BYE
 
 
 (15)Lyndhurst
BYE
 
 
 
 River Dell
2-1
Tenafly
 
 Lyndhurst
2-1
Waldwick
 
 
 (17)Tenafly
4-1
(32)Immaculate Conception
 
 (18)Waldwick
6-1
(31)Dumont
 
 
 Northern Highlands
1-0
Ridgewood
 
Quarterfinals
Sun, Oct 15
 Ramapo
1-0
Westwood
 
 
 
 (8)Ridgewood
BYE
 
 
 (7)Westwood
BYE
 
 
 
 Ridgewood
BYE
Winner of 6
 
 Westwood
BYE
Winner of 22
 
 Ridgewood
3-0
Holy Angels
 
 
 Westwood
2-1
Indian Hills
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (9)Old Tappan
BYE
 
 
 (10)Indian Hills
BYE
 
 
 
 Old Tappan
3-2
Holy Angels
 
 Indian Hills
3-0
Fair Lawn
 
 
 (24)Holy Angels
0-0 PK4-1
(25)New Milford
 
 (23)Fair Lawn
1-0
(26)Cliffside Park
 
 
Semifinals
Sun, Oct 22
 Northern Highlands
5-1
Pascack Valley
 
Finals
Sat, Oct 28
 Northern Highlands
5-0
Ramsey
 
Semifinals
Sun, Oct 22
 Ramapo
1-1 PK4-3
Ramsey
 
 
 
 (4)Pascack Valley
BYE
 
 
 (3)Paramus Catholic
BYE
 
 
 
 Pascack Valley
BYE
Winner of 10
 
 Paramus Catholic
BYE
Winner of 26
 
 Pascack Valley
4-1
Emerson
 
 
 Paramus Catholic
1-0
Glen Rock
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (13)Pascack Hills
BYE
 
 
 (4)Glen Rock
BYE
 
 
 
 Pascack Hills
2-1
Emerson
 
 Glen Rock
4-3 OT
Park Ridge
 
 
 (20)Emerson
3-2
(29)Hackensack
 
 (19)Park Ridge
3-2 OT
(30)Bergen Tech
 
 
 Pascack Valley
2-0
Mahwah
 
Quarterfinals
Sun, Oct 15
 Glen Rock
2-1 OT
Ramsey
 
 
 
 (5)IHA
BYE
 
 
 (6)Ramsey
BYE
 
 
 
 IHA
BYE
Winner of 14
 
 Ramsey
BYE
Winner of 30
 
 IHA
0-0 PK2-1
Mahwah
 
 
 Ramsey
1-0
Demarest
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (12)Mahwah
BYE
 
 
 (11)Demarest
BYE
 
 
 
 Mahwah
3-2 OT
Dwight Englewood
 
 Demarest
1-0
Paramus
 
 
 (31)Dwight Englewood
1-0
(28)Cresskill
 
 (22)Paramus
1-0
(27)Rutherford
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2017 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy