Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

2018 BCWCA Bergen County Girls Soccer Championship

Organization: BCWCA (Bergen County Women Coaches Association)

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Prelim Round
@higher seed Sept 27
Round of 32
@higher seed
Round of 16
Round of 16
Round of 32
@higher seed
Prelim Round
@higher seed Sept 27
 
 (1)Northern Highlands
BYE
 
 
 (2)Ramapo
BYE
 
 
 
 Northern Highlands
BYE
Winner of 2
 
 Ramapo
BYE
Winner of 18
 
 Northern Highlands
4-1
Midland Park
 
 
 Ramapo
3-0
Indian Hills
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (16)Glen Rock
BYE
 
 
 (15)Indian Hills
BYE
 
 
 
 Glen Rock
3-2
Midland Park
 
 Indian Hills
3-1
Rutherford
 
 
 (17)Midland Park
4-1
(32)Fort Lee
 
 (18)Rutherford
5-0
(31)Dumont
 
 
 Northern Highlands
6-1
Westwood
 
QuarterFinal Sun Oct 14 @IH
 Ramapo
2-0
Pascack Valley
 
 
 
 (8)Bergen Tech
BYE
 
 
 (7)Pascack Valley
BYE
 
 
 
 Bergen Tech
BYE
Winner of 6
 
 Pascack Valley
BYE
Winner of 22
 
 Bergen Tech
1-1 pk 5-4
Westwood
 
 
 Pascack Valley
1-0
Lyndhurst
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (9)Westwood
BYE
 
 
 (10)Lyndhurst
BYE
 
 
 
 Westwood
2-1
Fair Lawn
 
 Lyndhurst
3-0
Emerson
 
 
 (24)Fair Lawn
6-1
(25)Park Ridge
 
 (23)Emerson
2-0
(26)Hackensack
 
 
Semifinal Oct 21 @RD
 Northern Highlands
3-0
Demarest
 
Final Fri Oct 26, 6pm @RD
 Northern Highlands
2-1
Ramsey
 
Semifinal Oct 21 @RD
 Ramapo
2-1
Ramsey
 
 
 
 (4)Demarest
BYE
 
 
 (3)Ramsey
BYE
 
 
 
 Demarest
BYE
Winner of 10
 
 Ramsey
BYE
Winner of 26
 
 Demarest
3-0
Paramus Catholic
 
 
 Ramsey
3-0
New Milford
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (13)Paramus Catholic
BYE
 
 
 (14)Pascack Hills
BYE
 
 
 
 Paramus Catholic
1-0
Tenafly
 
 Pascack Hills
2-1
New Milford
 
 
 (20)Tenafly
1-0
(29)Paramus
 
 (19)New Milford
3-2
(30)Teaneck
 
 
 Demarest
3-0
Old Tappan
 
QuarterFinal Sun Oct 14 @IH
 Ramsey
1-0
Ridgewood
 
 
 
 (5)Old Tappan
BYE
 
 
 (6)Ridgewood
BYE
 
 
 
 Old Tappan
BYE
Winner of 14
 
 Ridgewood
BYE
Winner of 30
 
 Old Tappan
2-1 OT
Holy Angels
 
 
 Ridgewood
2-2 pk 3-2
IHA
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
  
BYE
 
 
 
 
 (12)Holy Angels
BYE
 
 
 (11)IHA
BYE
 
 
 
 Holy Angels
3-2
River Dell
 
 IHA
4-0
Waldwick
 
 
 (21)River Dell
0-0 PK2-1
(28)Saddle River Day
 
 (22)Mahwah
1-0
(27)Waldwick
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy