Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2018 IllinoisHighSchoolSports.com Bracket Challenge - Class 8A

Location: Illinois
Organization: IllinoisHighSchoolSports.com

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

First Round
Second Round
Quarterfinals
Seminfinals
Finals
 (1)Chicago (Brother Rice)
Game 1 Details
(32)Zion Benton
 
 Chicago (Brother Rice)
Game 17 Details
Oak Park River Forest
 
     
 (16)Oak Park River Forest
Game 2 Details
(17)Winnetka (New Trier)
 
 Chicago (Brother Rice)
Game 25 Details
Gurnee (Warren)
 
 (8)Gurnee (Warren)
Game 3 Details
(25)Naperville (Neuqua Valley)
 
 Gurnee (Warren)
Game 18 Details
Hinsdale (Central)
 
 Chicago (Brother Rice)
Game 29 Details
Chicago (Marist)
 
 (9)Hinsdale (Central)
Game 4 Details
(24)Hoffman Estates (Conant)
 
 
 (4)Homewood-Flossmoor
Game 5 Details
(29)Palatine (Fremd)
 
 Homewood-Flossmoor
Game 19 Details
Barrington
 
 
 Chicago (Brother Rice)
Game 31 Details
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
 
 (13)Oswego (East)
Game 6 Details
(20)Barrington
 
 Homewood-Flossmoor
Game 26 Details
Chicago (Marist)
 
 (5)Chicago (Marist)
Game 7 Details
(28)Stevenson
 
 Chicago (Marist)
Game 20 Details
Naperville (Central)
 
 
 (12)Plainfield (South)
Game 8 Details
(21)Naperville (Central)
 
 
 (2)Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Game 9 Details
(31)St. Charles (East)
 
 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Game 21 Details
Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
 
   
 (15)Bartlett
Game 10 Details
(18)Glen Ellyn (Glenbard West)
 
 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Game 27 Details
Edwardsville
 
 (7)West Aurora
Game 11 Details
(26)South Elgin
 
 West Aurora
Game 22 Details
Edwardsville
 
 Frankfort (Lincoln-Way East)
Game 30 Details
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
 
 (10)Evanston
Game 12 Details
(23)Edwardsville
 
 
 (3)Oswego
Game 13 Details
(30)Chicago (Taft)
 
 Oswego
Game 23 Details
Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
 
   
 (14)Minooka
Game 14 Details
(19)Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
 
 Wilmette (Loyola Academy)
Game 28 Details
Park Ridge (Maine South)
 
 (6)Park Ridge (Maine South)
Game 15 Details
(27)Huntley
 
 Park Ridge (Maine South)
Game 24 Details
Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
 
 
 (11)Bolingbrook
Game 16 Details
(22)Aurora (Waubonsie Valley)
 
 

Bracket Notes: Pick all games

 


Copyright © 1999-2019 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy