Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Print

2019 CF Coaster Tournament - Bracket

Organization:

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

Quarter-Final
Semi-Final
Final
 (1)Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
16-0
(128)Joris en de Draak, Efteling
 
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
18-0
Copperhead Strike, Carowinds
 
         
 (64)*Mack Blue Fire Clones
12-4
(65)Copperhead Strike, Carowinds
 
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
21-1
Twisted Colossus, Six Flags Magic Mountain
 
 (32)Superman the Ride, Six Flags New England
13-3
(97)Fēnix, Toverland
 
 Superman the Ride, Six Flags New England
11-7
Twisted Colossus, Six Flags Magic Mountain
 
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
18-2
El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
 
 (33)Twisted Colossus, Six Flags Magic Mountain
13-3
(96)Thunderbird, Holiday World
 
 
 (16)Fury 325, Carowinds
15-1
(113)Cannibal, Lagoon
 
 Fury 325, Carowinds
11-7
Expedition GeForce, Holiday Park
 
 
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
17-3
Zadra, Energylandia
 
 (49)Expedition GeForce, Holiday Park
14-2
(80)Jungle Trailblazer, Oriental Heritage Xiamen
 
 Expedition GeForce, Holiday Park
11-11 (5-4)
El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
 
 (17)El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
15-1
(112)Flying Wing Coaster, Happy Valley Chongqing
 
 El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
13-5
*Jungle Trailblazer, Oriental Heritage Jinan
 
 
 (48)*Jungle Trailblazer, Oriental Heritage Jinan
11-5
(81)Do-Dodonpa, Fuji-Q Highland
 
 
 (8)Zadra, Energylandia
16-0
(121)Fahrenheit, Hersheypark
 
 Zadra, Energylandia
18-0
Twisted Cyclone, Six Flags Over Georgia
 
   
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
17-4
Lightning Rod, Dollywood
 
 (57)Twisted Cyclone, Six Flags Over Georgia
14-2
(72)Steel Dolphin, Haichang Ocean Park
 
 Zadra, Energylandia
21-1
Goliath, Six Flags Great America
 
 (25)Goliath, Six Flags Great America
14-2
(104)Dynamite, Freizeitpark Plohn
 
 Goliath, Six Flags Great America
9-9 (1-0)
Schwur des Kärnan, Hansa Park
 
 Zadra, Energylandia
13-7
DC Rivals HyperCoaster, Warner Bros. Movie World
 
 (40)Schwur des Kärnan, Hansa Park
11-5
(89)Goliath, Six Flags Over Georgia
 
 
 (9)Outlaw Run, Silver Dollar City
16-0
(120)Banshee, Kings Island
 
 Outlaw Run, Silver Dollar City
10-8
Eejanaika, Fuji-Q Highland
 
   
 (56)Fjord Flying Dragon, Happy Valley Tianjin
13-3
(73)Eejanaika, Fuji-Q Highland
 
 Outlaw Run, Silver Dollar City
12-10
DC Rivals HyperCoaster, Warner Bros. Movie World
 
 (24)DC Rivals HyperCoaster, Warner Bros. Movie World
16-0
(105)Fury, Bobbejaanland
 
 DC Rivals HyperCoaster, Warner Bros. Movie World
13-5
Dinoconda, China Dinosaurs Park
 
 
 (41)Dinoconda, China Dinosaurs Park
8-8 (1-0)
(88)Katun, Mirabilandia
 
 
 (4)Lightning Rod, Dollywood
16-0
(125)Time Travel, Hot Go Park
 
 Lightning Rod, Dollywood
16-2
Jungle Trailblazer, Oriental Heritage Wuhu
 
     
 Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point
17-7
Taron, Phantasialand
 
 (61)Jungle Trailblazer, Oriental Heritage Wuhu
10-6
(68)Tatsu, Six Flags Magic Mountain
 
 Lightning Rod, Dollywood
20-2
Soaring with Dragon, Hefei Sunac Land
 
 (29)*Intamin Mega-Lite Clones
15-1
(100)Storm, Etnaland
 
 *Intamin Mega-Lite Clones
9-9 (2-0)
Soaring with Dragon, Hefei Sunac Land
 
 Lightning Rod, Dollywood
15-5
Flying Aces, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
 
 (36)Soaring with Dragon, Hefei Sunac Land
10-6
(93)Flying Dinosaur, Universal Studios Japan
 
 
 (13)Flying Aces, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
15-1
(116)Dragon Khan, PortAventura Park
 
 Flying Aces, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
16-2
Kumba, Busch Gardens Tampa
 
 
 Lightning Rod, Dollywood
18-2
Storm Chaser, Kentucky Kingdom
 
 (52)Kumba, Busch Gardens Tampa
9-7
(77)Ravine Flyer II, Waldameer
 
 Flying Aces, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
13-9
X2, Six Flags Magic Mountain
 
 (20)X2, Six Flags Magic Mountain
12-4
(109)Cheetah Hunt, Busch Gardens Tampa
 
 X2, Six Flags Magic Mountain
9-9 (2-1)
Lech Coaster, Legendia
 
 
 (45)Lech Coaster, Legendia
12-4
(84)Hades 360, Mt. Olympus
 
 
 (5)Storm Chaser, Kentucky Kingdom
15-1
(124)Star Trek: Operation Enterprise, Movie Park Ger.
 
 Storm Chaser, Kentucky Kingdom
16-2
*Bullet Coaster, Happy Valley Shenzhen
 
     
 (60)*Bullet Coaster, Happy Valley Shenzhen
8-8 TB
(69)Dueling Dragons - Red, Guangzhou Sunac Land
 
 Storm Chaser, Kentucky Kingdom
16-6
Intimidator 305, Kings Dominion
 
 (28)Intimidator 305, Kings Dominion
12-4
(101)Icon, Blackpool Pleasure Beach
 
 Intimidator 305, Kings Dominion
11-7
Shambhala, PortAventura Park
 
 Storm Chaser, Kentucky Kingdom
12-8
T Express, Everland
 
 (37)Shambhala, PortAventura Park
14-2
(92)Maxx Force, Six Flags Great America
 
 
 (12)T Express, Everland
15-1
(117)Junker, PowerLand
 
 T Express, Everland
16-2
Formula Rossa, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
 
   
 (53)Starry Sky Ripper, Joyland
10-6
(76)Formula Rossa, Ferrari World Abu Dhabi
 
 T Express, Everland
13-9
Maverick, Cedar Point
 
 (21)Maverick, Cedar Point
15-1
(108)Behemoth, Canada's Wonderland
 
 Maverick, Cedar Point
15-3
Steel Dragon 2000, Nagashima Spa Land
 
 
 (44)Nitro, Six Flags Great Adventure
12-4
(85)Steel Dragon 2000, Nagashima Spa Land
 
 
 (2)Taron, Phantasialand
18-0
(127)Prowler, Worlds of Fun
 
 Taron, Phantasialand
17-1
Goliath, Walibi Holland
 
       
 (63)Coaster through the Clouds, Nanchang Sunac Land
11-7
(66)Goliath, Walibi Holland
 
 Taron, Phantasialand
17-5
Taiga, Linnanmäki
 
 (31)Flash, Lewa Adventure
16-2
(98)Mystic Timbers, Kings Island
 
 Flash, Lewa Adventure
15-2
Taiga, Linnanmäki
 
 Taron, Phantasialand
11-9
Hakugei, Nagashima Spa Land
 
 (34)Taiga, Linnanmäki
17-1
(95)Wodan Timbur Coaster, Europa Park
 
 
 (15)Hakugei, Nagashima Spa Land
18-0
(114)Phaethon, Gyeongju World
 
 Hakugei, Nagashima Spa Land
17-1
Millennium Force, Cedar Point
 
 
 Taron, Phantasialand
12-8
Wildfire, Kolmården
 
 (50)OzIris, Parc Astérix
13-5
(79)Millennium Force, Cedar Point
 
 Hakugei, Nagashima Spa Land
11-11 (1-0)
Untamed, Walibi Holland
 
 (18)Untamed, Walibi Holland
17-1
(111)Yukon Striker, Canada's Wonderland
 
 Untamed, Walibi Holland
15-3
Mako, Sea World Orlando
 
 
 (47)Mako, Sea World Orlando
17-1
(82)Powder Keg, Silver Dollar City
 
 
 (7)Wildfire, Kolmården
16-2
(122)Dauling Dragon, Happy Valley Wuhan
 
 Wildfire, Kolmården
14-4
Python in Bamboo Forest, Nanchang Sunac Land
 
   
 Taron, Phantasialand
14-7
Voyage, Holiday World
 
 (58)Python in Bamboo Forest, Nanchang Sunac Land
12-6
(71)New Texas Giant, Six Flags Over Texas
 
 Wildfire, Kolmården
14-8
Nemesis, Alton Towers
 
 (26)Nemesis, Alton Towers
17-1
(103)Monster, Adventureland
 
 Nemesis, Alton Towers
12-6
Wicked Cyclone, Six Flags New England
 
 Wildfire, Kolmården
14-6
Twisted Timbers, Kings Dominion
 
 (39)Wicked Cyclone, Six Flags New England
14-4
(90)Anaconda, Gold Reef City
 
 
 (10)Twisted Timbers, Kings Dominion
16-2
(119)Parrot Coaster, Chimelong Ocean Kingdom
 
 Twisted Timbers, Kings Dominion
16-2
Silver Star, Europa Park
 
   
 (55)Atlantis Adventure, Lotte World
10-8
(74)Silver Star, Europa Park
 
 Twisted Timbers, Kings Dominion
16-6
Black Mamba, Phantasialand
 
 (23)Cú Chulainn, Tayto Park
9-9 (3-0)
(106)Pyrenees, Parque Espana
 
 Pyrenees, Parque Espana
12-6
Black Mamba, Phantasialand
 
   
 (42)Black Mamba, Phantasialand
10-8
(87)Phantom's Revenge, Kennywood
 
 
 (3)Skyrush, Hersheypark
12-2
(126)Wooden Coaster- Fireball, Happy Valley Shanghai
 
 Skyrush, Hersheypark
16-2
Top Thrill Dragster, Cedar Point
 
     
 (62)Extreme Rusher, Happy Valley Beijing
8-6
(67)Top Thrill Dragster, Cedar Point
 
 Skyrush, Hersheypark
18-4
Wood Coaster, Knight Valley
 
 (30)Leviathan, Canada's Wonderland
11-3
(99)Alpina Blitz, Nigoland
 
 Leviathan, Canada's Wonderland
10-8
Wood Coaster, Knight Valley
 
 Skyrush, Hersheypark
14-6
Medusa Steel Coaster, Six Flags Mexico
 
 (35)Wood Coaster, Knight Valley
13-1
(94)Incredible Hulk, Islands of Adventure
 
 
 (14)Medusa Steel Coaster, Six Flags Mexico
14-0
(115)Wing Coaster, Colourful Yunnan Paradise
 
 Medusa Steel Coaster, Six Flags Mexico
12-6
Troy, Toverland
 
 
 Skyrush, Hersheypark
10-10 (6-4)
Voyage, Holiday World
 
 (51)iSpeed, Mirabilandia
8-6
(78)Troy, Toverland
 
 Medusa Steel Coaster, Six Flags Mexico
15-7
Iron Rattler, Six Flags Fiesta Texas
 
 (19)Iron Rattler, Six Flags Fiesta Texas
12-2
(110)Gold Striker, California's Great America
 
 Iron Rattler, Six Flags Fiesta Texas
14-4
Joker, Six Flags Discovery Kingdom
 
 
 (46)Steel Curtain, Kennywood
7-7 TB
(83)Joker, Six Flags Discovery Kingdom
 
 
 (6)Helix, Liseberg
14-0
(123)Jungle Dragon, Happy Valley Chongqing
 
 Helix, Liseberg
17-1
Montu, Busch Gardens Tampa
 
     
 (59)Montu, Busch Gardens Tampa
7-7 TB
(70)Dueling Dragons - Green, Guangzhou Sunac Land
 
 Helix, Liseberg
19-3
Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
 
 (27)Phoenix, Knoebels
10-4
(102)*Batman the Ride Clones
 
 Phoenix, Knoebels
10-8
Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
 
 Helix, Liseberg
10-10 (4-2)
Voyage, Holiday World
 
 (38)Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
12-2
(91)Storm Runner, Hersheypark
 
 
 (11)Voyage, Holiday World
14-0
(118)Karacho, Erlebnispark Tripsdrill
 
 Voyage, Holiday World
14-4
Balder, Liseberg
 
   
 (54)Afterburn, Carowinds
7-7 (3-3) TB
(75)Balder, Liseberg
 
 Voyage, Holiday World
17-5
Hyperion, Energylandia
 
 (22)*Wonder Woman Golden Lasso Coaster, SF Fiesta TX
13-1
(107)Falcon, Wuxi Sunac Land
 
 *Wonder Woman Golden Lasso Coaster, SF Fiesta TX
10-8
Hyperion, Energylandia
 
 
 (43)Hyperion, Energylandia
10-4
(86)*Jungle Trailblazer, Fantawild Dreamland Zhengzhou
 
 

Bracket Notes:
2007 Champion: El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
2008 Champion: T Express, Everland
2009 Champion: Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
2010 Champion: Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
2011 Champion: Boulder Dash, Lake Compounce
2012 Champion: El Toro, Six Flags Great Adventure
2013 Champion: Outlaw Run, Silver Dollar City
2014 Champion: Helix, Liseberg
2015 Champion: Skyrush, Hershey Park
2016 Champion: Helix, Liseberg
2017 Champion: Lightning Rod, Dollywood
2018 Champion: Steel Vengeance, Cedar Point

 


Copyright © 1999-2020 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy