Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2003 NJSIAA Group 3 Boys' Soccer State Tournament

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

SECTIONAL
PRELIMINARIES
SECTIONAL
QUARTERFINALS
SECTIONAL
SEMIFINALS
SECTIONAL
SEMIFINALS
SECTIONAL
QUARTERFINALS
SECTIONAL
PRELIMINARIES
 
 (1)Ramapo
BYE
 
 
 (1)W Windsor N
BYE
 
 
 
 Ramapo
5-1
West Milford
 
 W Windsor N
3-0
Ocean Twp
 
 Ramapo
4-0
NV Demarest
 
 
 W Windsor N
2-0
Wall
 
 
 (8)West Milford
2-1
(9)Lakeland
 
 (8)Ocean Twp
2-0
(9)Hightstown
 
 
 
 (4)Northern Highlands
BYE
 
 
 (4)Wall
BYE
 
 
 
 Northern Highlands
2-1
NV Demarest
 
 Wall
2-1
Hopewell Valley
 
 
 (5)NV Demarest
3-0
(12)Wayne Hills
 
 (5)Hopewell Valley
BYE
 
 
 
 Ramapo
2-0
Sparta
 
SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Wall
1-0
Princeton
 
 
 
 (2)Sparta
BYE
 
 
 (2)Colts Neck
BYE
 
 
 
 Sparta
8-2
Wayne Valley
 
 Colts Neck
2-1
Princeton
 
 Sparta
5-0
Cliffside Park
 
 
 Princeton
2-0
Red Bank Reg
 
 
 (7)Garfield
4-1
(10)Wayne Valley
 
 (7)Princeton
9-1
(10)Long Branch
 
 
 
 (3)High Point
BYE
 
 
 (3)Monroe
BYE
 
 
 
 High Point
2-1
Cliffside Park
 
 Monroe
3-2
Red Bank Reg
 
 
 (6)Cliffside Park
1-0
(11)Paramus
 
 (6)Lakewood
4-0
(11)Red Bank Reg
 
 
STATE
SEMIFINALS
 Ramapo
3-2
Scotch Plains
 
STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
 Ramapo
1-0
Ocean City
 
STATE
SEMIFINALS
 Princeton
1-0
Ocean City
 
 
 
 (1)Scotch Plains
BYE
 
 
 (1)Ocean City
BYE
 
 
 
 Scotch Plains
3-2
Colonia
 
 Ocean City
2-1
Highland Reg
 
 Scotch Plains
2-0
Ridge
 
 
 Ocean City
2-0
Moorestown
 
 
 (8)Colonia
4-2
(9)W Morris-Mendham
 
 (8)Highland Reg
2-1
(9)Lacey Twp
 
 
 
 (4)Ridge
BYE
 
 
 (4)Clearview
4-1
(13)Pinelands Reg
 
 
 Ridge
2-1
Warren Hills
 
 Clearview
3-1
Moorestown
 
 
 (5)Warren Hills
BYE
 
 
 (5)Moorestown
2-0
(12)Williamstown
 
 
 Scotch Plains
2-1
Middletown S
 
SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Ocean City
3-0
Oakcrest
 
 
 
 (2)Middletown S
BYE
 
 
 (2)Oakcrest
BYE
 
 
 
 Middletown S
3-2
W Morris Central
 
 Oakcrest
4-3
Delsea
 
 Middletown S
2-1
Montgomery
 
 
 Oakcrest
4-2
Timber Creek
 
 
 (7)W Morris Central
5-0
(10)Millburn
 
 (7)Delsea
3-2
(10)Kingsway
 
 
 
 (3)Montgomery
BYE
 
 
 (3)Cumberland
BYE
 
 
 
 Montgomery
6-1
Franklin
 
 Cumberland
1-0
Timber Creek
 
 
 (6)Franklin
BYE
 
 
 (6)Timber Creek
1-0
(11)Lower Cape May
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy