Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2003 NJSIAA Group 4 Boys' Soccer State Tournament

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

SECTIONAL
PRELIMINARIES
SECTIONAL
QUARTERFINALS
SECTIONAL
SEMIFINALS
SECTIONAL
SEMIFINALS
SECTIONAL
QUARTERFINALS
SECTIONAL
PRELIMINARIES
 
 (1)Montclair
1-0
(16)Roxbury
 
 (1)East Brunswick
BYE
 
 
 
 Montclair
2-1
Clifton
 
 East Brunswick
4-1
North Brunswick
 
 Clifton
2-1
Vernon
 
 
 East Brunswick
3-2
Freehold Twp
 
 
 (8)Clifton
1-0
(9)Ridgewood
 
 (8)Sayreville
2-1
(9)North Brunswick
 
 
 
 (4)North Bergen
3-1
(13)Memorial WNY
 
 (4)Jackson
3-2
(13)W Windsor S
 
 
 North Bergen
2-1
Vernon
 
 Jackson
2-1
Freehold Twp
 
 
 (5)Vernon
1-0
(12)Belleville
 
 (5)Hamilton E
2-1
(12)Freehold Twp
 
 
 Clifton
2-1
West Orange
 
SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Freehold Twp
5-1
Brick Memorial
 
 
 
 (2)Emerson UC
5-0
(15)Fair Lawn
 
 (2)Brick Memorial
3-0
(15)Marlboro
 
 
 Emerson UC
7-1
Bergen Tech
 
 Brick Memorial
1-0
Middletown N
 
 Emerson UC
2-1
West Orange
 
 
 Brick Memorial
1-0
Rancocas Valley
 
 
 (7)Bergen Tech
4-1
(10)Randolph
 
 (7)Middletown N
2-1
(10)Old Bridge
 
 
 
 (3)West Orange
4-2
(14)Livingston
 
 (3)Rancocas Valley
3-1
(14)South Brunswick
 
 
 West Orange
4-3
Morristown
 
 Rancocas Valley
3-2
Manalapan
 
 
 (6)Passaic Tech
2-0
(11)Morristown
 
 (6)Manalapan
1-0
(11)Hillsborough
 
 
STATE
SEMIFINALS
 West Orange
1-0
Bridgewater-R
 
STATE
CHAMPIONSHIP
 Bridgewater-R
2-0
Shawnee
 
STATE
SEMIFINALS
 Brick Memorial
2-0
Shawnee
 
 
 
 (1)Kearny
BYE
 
 
 (1)Shawnee
BYE
 
 
 
 Kearny
4-0
Irvington
 
 Shawnee
3-0
Winslow Twp
 
 Kearny
2-1
Columbia
 
 
 Shawnee
4-0
Eastern
 
 
 (8)Irvington
3-1
(9)Bayonne
 
 (8)Cherokee
1-0
(9)Winslow Twp
 
 
 
 (4)Linden
BYE
 
 
 (4)Eastern
BYE
 
 
 
 Linden
5-0
Columbia
 
 Eastern
4-0
Absegami
 
 
 (5)Columbia
BYE
 
 
 (5)Absegami
BYE
 
 
 
 Columbia
4-2
Bridgewater-R
 
SECTIONAL
CHAMPIONSHIPS
 Shawnee
4-0
Lenape
 
 
 
 (2)Bridgewater-R
BYE
 
 
 (2)Toms River N
BYE
 
 
 
 Bridgewater-R
3-1
Woodbridge
 
 Toms River N
4-0
Toms River S
 
 Bridgewater-R
5-2
Westfield
 
 
 Toms River S
1-0
Lenape
 
 
 (7)Woodbridge
BYE
 
 
 (7)Toms River S
2-0
(10)Egg Harbor Twp
 
 
 
 (3)Westfield
BYE
 
 
 (3)Lenape
BYE
 
 
 
 Westfield
6-2
Elizabeth
 
 Lenape
2-1
Mainland Reg
 
 
 (6)Elizabeth
BYE
 
 
 (6)Mainland Reg
BYE
 
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2018 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy