Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2004 Girls Volleyball - Group I

Organization: NJSIAA

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

November 2
November 5
November 9
November 9
November 5
November 2
 
 (1)North Arlington
BYE
 
 
 (3)Cresskill
BYE
 
 
 
 North Arlington
Game 17 Details
Midland Park
 
 Cresskill
Game 21 Details
Montclair Kimberley
 
 North Arlington
25-13, 25-11
Waldwick
 
 
 Cresskill
25-17, 25-17
Wood-Ridge
 
 
 (17)Midland Park
20-25, 25-15, 25-11
(16)McNair Academic
 
 (19)Park Ridge
25-12, 25-14
(14)Montclair Kimberley
 
 
 
 (9)Waldwick
25 - 7, 25-8
(24)St Jos. Hammonton
 
 (11)Wood-Ridge
25-11, 25-15
(22)Hawthorne Christian
 
 
 Waldwick
Game 18 Details
Saddle Brook
 
 Wood-Ridge
25-20, 25-23
Kinnelon
 
 
  
BYE
(8)Saddle Brook
 
  
BYE
(6)Kinnelon
 
 
November 11
 North Arlington
27-25, 25-23
Secaucus
 
November 13
 North Arlington
Game 31 Details
Bogota
 
November 11
 Cresskill
25-19, 25-22
Bogota
 
 
 
 (5)Lacordaire
BYE
 
 
 (7)DePaul
BYE
 
 
 
 Lacordaire
Game 19 Details
Kent Place
 
 DePaul
Game 23 Details
Our Lady of Mercy
 
 Kent Place
25-2, 25-18
Secaucus
 
 
 DePaul
25-23, 25-10
Bogota
 
 
 (21)Emerson Boro
29-27, 18-25, 25-18
(12)Kent Place
 
 (23)St. Elizabeth
25-21, 25-17
(10)Our Lady of Mercy
 
 
 
 (13)Science
25-18, 25-23
(20)Pt. Pleasant Beach
 
 (15)Holy Family
25-14, 27-25
(18)Verona
 
 
 Science
Game 20 Details
Secaucus
 
 Verona
25-13, 25-9
Bogota
 
 
  
BYE
(4)Secaucus
 
  
BYE
(2)Bogota
 
 

Bracket Notes: Winning coaches please call results to: Sharon Hughes
(973) 389-4106
Please submit your results as soon as possible after the conclusion of your school's match to njschoolsports.com.
If you don't already have your logon information, contact the NJSIAA or email your request to: support@njschoolsports.com

 


Copyright © 1999-2017 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy