Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

2018 Anime Bracket

Organization: Anime Bowl/Tommy A. Phillips

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

First Round
Second Round
Sweet Sixteen
Sweet Sixteen
Second Round
First Round
 
 (1)Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 1 Details
at: EVA
(16)[Shinichi (Parasyte)]/Touka (Tokyo Ghoul)
 
 (1)Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
Game 17 Details
at: HARUHI
(16)[Abel (Trinity Blood)]/Kirara (Samurai 7)
 
 
 Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 33 Details
at: EVA
Rio Takeuchi (Spiral)
 
 Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
Game 41 Details
at: HARUHI
Kuroneko (Oreimo)
 
 Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 49 Details
at: EVA
Satsuki Kiryuin (Kill la Kill)
 
 
 Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
Game 53 Details
at: HARUHI
Rin Tohsaka (Fate/stay night)
 
 
 (8)Rio Takeuchi (Spiral)
Game 2 Details
at: EVA
(9)Konata Izumi (Lucky Star)
 
 (8)Mio Aikyama (K-On)
Game 18 Details
at: HARUHI
(9)Kuroneko (Oreimo)
 
 
 
 (5)Satsuki Kiryuin (Kill la Kill)
Game 3 Details
at: EVA
(12)Anri Sonohara (Durarara)
 
 (5)Rin Tohsaka (Fate/stay night)
Game 19 Details
at: HARUHI
(12)Ran-Mao (Black Butler)
 
 
 Satsuki Kiryuin (Kill la Kill)
Game 34 Details
at: EVA
Duck (Princess Tutu)
 
 Rin Tohsaka (Fate/stay night)
Game 42 Details
at: HARUHI
Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic)
 
 
 (4)Tomoyo Daidouji (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Game 4 Details
at: EVA
(13)Duck (Princess Tutu)
 
 (4)Kaname Chidori (Full Metal Panic)
Game 20 Details
at: HARUHI
(13)Joseph Joestar (Jojo)
 
 
 Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 57 Details
at: EVA
Leafa (Sword Art Online)
 
Elite Eight
 Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
Game 59 Details
at: HARUHI
Kurapika (Hunter x Hunter)
 
 
 
 (6)Leafa (Sword Art Online)
Game 5 Details
at: EVA
(11)Armin Arlert (Attack on Titan)
 
 (6)Hinata Hyuga (Naruto)
Game 21 Details
at: HARUHI
(11)Utena Tenjou (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
 
 
 Leafa (Sword Art Online)
Game 35 Details
at: EVA
Kuniko Hojo (Shangri-La)
 
 Utena Tenjou (Revolutionary Girl Utena)
Game 43 Details
at: HARUHI
Kurapika (Hunter x Hunter)
 
 Leafa (Sword Art Online)
Game 50 Details
at: EVA
Victor Nikiforov (Yuri on Ice)
 
 
 Kurapika (Hunter x Hunter)
Game 54 Details
at: HARUHI
Hinako (Sister Princess)
 
 
 (3)Kuniko Hojo (Shangri-La)
Game 6 Details
at: EVA
(14)Yukino Miyazawa (His and Her Circumstances)
 
 (3)Kurapika (Hunter x Hunter)
Game 22 Details
at: HARUHI
(14)Hiyori Moritani (Kotoura-san)
 
 
 
 (7)Sayaka Miki (Madoka Magica)
Game 7 Details
at: EVA
(10)Victor Nikiforov (Yuri on Ice)
 
 (7)Loly Aivirrne (Bleach)
Game 23 Details
at: HARUHI
(10)Hinako (Sister Princess)
 
 
 Victor Nikiforov (Yuri on Ice)
Game 36 Details
at: EVA
Ryoko Hakubi (Tenchi Muyo)
 
 Hinako (Sister Princess)
Game 44 Details
at: HARUHI
May Chang (FMA: Brotherhood)
 
 
 (2)Ryoko Hakubi (Tenchi Muyo)
Game 8 Details
at: EVA
(15)Motoko Kusunagi (Ghost in the Shell)
 
 (2)May Chang (FMA: Brotherhood)
Game 24 Details
at: HARUHI
(15)Bulma (Dragon Ball)
 
 
Final Four
 Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 61 Details
at: FINAL FOUR
Rem (Re:Zero)
 
Championship Game
 Rei Ayanami (Evangelion)
Game 63 Details
at: CHAMPIONSHIP
Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
 
Final Four
 Haruhi Suzumiya (TMoHS)
Game 62 Details
at: FINAL FOUR
Haruka Tenoh (Sailor Moon)
 
 
 
 (1)Sango (InuYasha)
Game 9 Details
at: INUYASHA
(16)[Ryuk (Death Note)]/Kudelia (Gundam IBO)
 
 (1)Asuka Langley Soryu (Evangelion)
Game 25 Details
at: BLEACH
(16)[Mira (Dimension W)]/Banagher (Gundam Unicorn)
 
 
 Sango (InuYasha)
Game 37 Details
at: INUYASHA
Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)
 
 Asuka Langley Soryu (Evangelion)
Game 45 Details
at: BLEACH
Ryo Hayakawa (Princess Nine)
 
 Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)
Game 51 Details
at: INUYASHA
Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
 
 
 Ryo Hayakawa (Princess Nine)
Game 55 Details
at: BLEACH
Haruka Tenoh (Sailor Moon)
 
 
 (8)Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)
Game 10 Details
at: INUYASHA
(9)Siesta (The Familiar of Zero)
 
 (8)Mine (Akame ga Kill)
Game 26 Details
at: BLEACH
(9)Ryo Hayakawa (Princess Nine)
 
 
 
 (5)Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
Game 11 Details
at: INUYASHA
(12)Kamina (Gurren Lagann)
 
 (5)Haruka Tenoh (Sailor Moon)
Game 27 Details
at: BLEACH
(12)Honoka Sakurai (Suzuka)
 
 
 Ryuko Matoi (Kill la Kill)
Game 38 Details
at: INUYASHA
Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop)
 
 Haruka Tenoh (Sailor Moon)
Game 46 Details
at: BLEACH
Ryoko Asakura (Haruhi Suzumiya)
 
 
 (4)Yoruichi Shihouin (Bleach)
Game 12 Details
at: INUYASHA
(13)Jet Black (Cowboy Bebop)
 
 (4)Ryoko Asakura (Haruhi Suzumiya)
Game 28 Details
at: BLEACH
(13)Izumo Kamiki (Blue Exorcist)
 
 
 Tomo Takino (Azumanga Daioh)
Game 58 Details
at: INUYASHA
Rem (Re:Zero)
 
Elite Eight
 Haruka Tenoh (Sailor Moon)
Game 60 Details
at: BLEACH
Sena Kobayakawa (Eyeshield 21)
 
 
 
 (6)Izumi Himuro (Princess Nine)
Game 13 Details
at: INUYASHA
(11)Nico Robin (One Piece)
 
 (6)Meiling Li (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Game 29 Details
at: BLEACH
(11)China (Hetalia)
 
 
 Izumi Himuro (Princess Nine)
Game 39 Details
at: INUYASHA
Rem (Re:Zero)
 
 Meiling Li (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Game 47 Details
at: BLEACH
Priscilla Barielle (Re:Zero)
 
 Rem (Re:Zero)
Game 52 Details
at: INUYASHA
Aisha Clan-Clan (Outlaw Star)
 
 
 Meiling Li (Cardcaptor Sakura)
Game 56 Details
at: BLEACH
Sena Kobayakawa (Eyeshield 21)
 
 
 (3)Rem (Re:Zero)
Game 14 Details
at: INUYASHA
(14)Saitama (One-Punch Man)
 
 (3)Priscilla Barielle (Re:Zero)
Game 30 Details
at: BLEACH
(14)Meowth (Pokemon)
 
 
 
 (7)Aisha Clan-Clan (Outlaw Star)
Game 15 Details
at: INUYASHA
(10)Allison Whittington (Allison & Lillia)
 
 (7)Kagome Higurashi (InuYasha)
Game 31 Details
at: BLEACH
(10)Sena Kobayakawa (Eyeshield 21)
 
 
 Aisha Clan-Clan (Outlaw Star)
Game 40 Details
at: INUYASHA
Homura Akemi (Madoka Magica)
 
 Sena Kobayakawa (Eyeshield 21)
Game 48 Details
at: BLEACH
Soi Fon (Bleach)
 
 
 (2)Homura Akemi (Madoka Magica)
Game 16 Details
at: INUYASHA
(15)Fuu (Samurai Champloo)
 
 (2)Soi Fon (Bleach)
Game 32 Details
at: BLEACH
(15)Mamimi Samejima (FLCL)
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2021 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy