Login/Register   My Brackets   About   Instructions/FAQ   Find a Tournament   Contact
BracketMaker.com Logo  

  Predict It! dot Print dot Prediction Leaderboard

Moderately Acclaimed Albums 2021

Organization:

(Click on the links in the bracket for more details.)

 The Waterboys - This Is The Sea
17-4
Roy Orbison - Mystery Girl
 
 The Waterboys - This Is The Sea
11-6
Sinéad O’Connor - The Lion and the Cobra
 
         
 Sinéad O’Connor - The Lion and the Cobra
10-6
Planxty - Planxty
 
 The Waterboys - This Is The Sea
Game 97 Details
Built to Spill - Keep It Like a Secret
 
 Echo & The Bunnymen - Heaven Up Here
11-5
David Bowie - Diamond Dogs
 
 David Bowie - Diamond Dogs
12-8
Built to Spill - Keep It Like a Secret
 
 Winner of 97
Game 113 Details
Winner of 98
 
 Badly Drawn Boy - The Hour Of Bewilderbeast
12-9
Built to Spill - Keep It Like a Secret
 
 
 Laura Nyro - New York Tendaberry
12-7
Tortoise - TNT
 
 Tortoise - TNT
8-6
Four Tops - Reach Out
 
 
 Winner of 113
Game 121 Details
Winner of 114
 
 Carla Bley & Paul Haines - Escalator Over the Hill
12-8
Four Tops - Reach Out
 
 Tortoise - TNT
Game 98 Details
Winner of 68
 
 The Pentangle - Basket of Light
12-7
Orange Juice - You Can't Hide Your Love Forever
 
 The Pentangle - Basket of Light
Game 68 Details
The Black Keys - El Camino
 
 
 Beach House - 7
12-7
The Black Keys - El Camino
 
 
 Florence + The Machine - Lungs
11-8
The Pretty Things - S.F. Sorrow
 
 The Pretty Things - S.F. Sorrow
Game 69 Details
Faust - Faust
 
   
 Winner of 121
Game 125 Details
Winner of 122
 
 Fever Ray - Plunge
8-7
Faust - Faust
 
 Winner of 69
Game 99 Details
Winner of 70
 
 Astor Piazzolla - Tango: Zero Hour
12-7
Chicago - Chicago Transit Authority
 
 Astor Piazzolla - Tango: Zero Hour
Game 70 Details
OutKast - ATLiens
 
 Winner of 99
Game 114 Details
Winner of 100
 
 OutKast - ATLiens
10-7
My Morning Jacket - It Still Moves
 
 
 ...Trail of the Dead - Source Tags & Codes
10-7
Perfume Genius - No Shape
 
 ...Trail of the Dead - Source Tags & Codes
Game 71 Details
Yes - The Yes Album
 
   
 Yes - The Yes Album
12-5
Lemonheads - It's a Shame About Ray
 
 Winner of 71
Game 100 Details
Winner of 72
 
 Wild Beasts - Two Dancers
9-8 (ot)
Bad Brains - Bad Brains
 
 Wild Beasts - Two Dancers
Game 72 Details
John Coltrane - Ascension
 
 
 Steely Dan - Katy Lied
9-6
John Coltrane - Ascension
 
 
 Pulp - We Love Life
13-8
Laura Marling - Once I Was an Eagle
 
 Laura Marling - Once I Was an Eagle
14-2
Arab Strap - Philophobia
 
     
 Winner of 125
Game 127 Details
Winner of 126
 
 Joe Satriani - Surfing With the Alien
10-7
Arab Strap - Philophobia
 
 Laura Marling - Once I Was an Eagle
Game 101 Details
La Femme - Psycho Tropical Berlin
 
 Don Cherry - Eternal Rhythm
9-7
IDLES - Brutalism
 
 Don Cherry - Eternal Rhythm
11-8
La Femme - Psycho Tropical Berlin
 
 Winner of 101
Game 115 Details
Winner of 102
 
 Fountains of Wayne - Welcome Interstate Managers
17-4
La Femme - Psycho Tropical Berlin
 
 
 Grouper - A I A: Alien Observer
13-6
Shame - Songs of Praise
 
 Shame - Songs of Praise
11-3
Smog - Knock Knock
 
 
 Winner of 115
Game 122 Details
Winner of 116
 
 Smog - Knock Knock
16-5
The Style Council - Café Bleu
 
 Smog - Knock Knock
Game 102 Details
Lou Reed - Coney Island Baby
 
 Lou Reed - Coney Island Baby
10-9
Suzanne Vega - Solitude Standing
 
 Lou Reed - Coney Island Baby
13-4
Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression
 
 
 Iggy Pop - Post Pop Depression
13-6
Ministry - Land of Rape and Honey
 
 
 Hurray For The Riff Raff - The Navigator
10-8
Robert Fripp - Exposure
 
 Hurray For The Riff Raff - The Navigator
Game 77 Details
Fela Kuti - Expensive Shit
 
     
 Fela Kuti - Expensive Shit
11-2
Joni Mitchell - Song to a Seagull
 
 Winner of 77
Game 103 Details
Winner of 78
 
 Richard Dawson - 2020
10-7
Lady Gaga - Born This Way
 
 Richard Dawson - 2020
Game 78 Details
Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank
 
 Winner of 103
Game 116 Details
Winner of 104
 
 Butthole Surfers - Locust Abortion Technician
11-6
Jackson C. Frank - Jackson C. Frank
 
 
 Alvvays - Antisocialites
9-8
Rilo Kiley - More Adventurous
 
 Rilo Kiley - More Adventurous
Game 79 Details
Ladyhawke - Ladyhawke
 
   
 Television Personalities - ...And Don't the Kids J
9-7
Ladyhawke - Ladyhawke
 
 Winner of 79
Game 104 Details
Winner of 80
 
 Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood - Nancy & Lee
12-5
Catherine Wheel - Ferment
 
 Nancy Sinatra & Lee Hazlewood - Nancy & Lee
Game 80 Details
Neil Young - Time Fades Away
 
 
 Hot Chip - In Our Heads
11-3
Neil Young - Time Fades Away
 
 
 Jonathan Richman - I, Jonathan
12-7
Shannon Wright - Dyed in the Wool
 
 Jonathan Richman - I, Jonathan
9-8
Roy Harper - Man And Myth
 
       
 Roy Harper - Man And Myth
9-8
Boris - Pink
 
 Jonathan Richman - I, Jonathan
Game 105 Details
The Cure - Bloodflowers
 
 Harold Budd - The Pavilion Of Dreams
9-6
Daniel Johnston - 1990
 
 Daniel Johnston - 1990
10-9
The Cure - Bloodflowers
 
 Winner of 105
Game 117 Details
Winner of 106
 
 Ka - Honor killed the Samurai
15-6
The Cure - Bloodflowers
 
 
 Depeche Mode - Ultra
10-9 (ot)
Stabil Elite - Douze Pouze
 
 Stabil Elite - Douze Pouze
7-5
Pierre Akendengue - Nandipo
 
 
 Winner of 117
Game 123 Details
Winner of 118
 
 Pierre Akendengue - Nandipo
18-2
Echosmith - Talking Dreams
 
 Stabil Elite - Douze Pouze
Game 106 Details
Aretha Franklin - Aretha Arrives
 
 АукцЫон [Auktyon] - Бодун [Hangover]
10-8
Paul Kelly And The Messengers - Comedy
 
 АукцЫон [Auktyon] - Бодун [Hangover]
10-7
Aretha Franklin - Aretha Arrives
 
 
 Wayne Jarrett - Showcase, Vol. 1
10-8
Aretha Franklin - Aretha Arrives
 
 
 Deafheaven - Ordinary Corrupt Human Love
14-4
KARYYN - The Quanta Series
 
 Deafheaven - Ordinary Corrupt Human Love
Game 85 Details
tricot - T H E
 
   
 Winner of 123
Game 126 Details
Winner of 124
 
 tricot - T H E
10-4
The Colourfield - Virgins and Philistines
 
 Winner of 85
Game 107 Details
Winner of 86
 
 The Marcels - Blue Moon
10-7
Strapping Young Lad - Strapping Young Lad
 
 The Marcels - Blue Moon
Game 86 Details
The Feminine Complex - Livin' Love
 
 Winner of 107
Game 118 Details
Winner of 108
 
 Sam Hunt - Montevallo
15-1
The Feminine Complex - Livin' Love
 
 
 Roberta Flack - Oasis
14-2
Hector Berlioz - Symphonie fantastique [New York P
 
 Hector Berlioz - Symphonie fantastique [New York P
Game 87 Details
Nils Frahm - Spaces
 
   
 Sarah McLachlan - Touch
11-5
Nils Frahm - Spaces
 
 Winner of 87
Game 108 Details
Winner of 88
 
 Conor Oberst - Ruminations
10-7
The Bats - Daddy's Highway
 
 The Bats - Daddy's Highway
Game 88 Details
Gang Gang Dance - Kazuashita
 
   
 Gang Gang Dance - Kazuashita
7-4
Charlie Musselwhite - Stand Back! Here Comes Charl
 
 
 American Football - American Football
12-9
Jenny Wilson - EXORCISM
 
 American Football - American Football
9-7
Kenny Dorham - Afro-Cuban
 
     
 Yezda Urfa - Sacred Baboon
12-4
Kenny Dorham - Afro-Cuban
 
 American Football - American Football
Game 109 Details
Hooverphonic - A New Stereophonic Sound Spectacula
 
 Rollerskate Skinny - Shoulder Voices
7-6
Naked Lunch - Songs for the Exhausted
 
 Rollerskate Skinny - Shoulder Voices
9-8
Hooverphonic - A New Stereophonic Sound Spectacula
 
 Winner of 109
Game 119 Details
Winner of 110
 
 Piano Magic - Low Birth Weight
13-7
Hooverphonic - A New Stereophonic Sound Spectacula
 
 
 Flavien Berger - Contre-Temps
12-5
The Magnetic Fields - 50 Song Memoir
 
 The Magnetic Fields - 50 Song Memoir
12-1
Calibro 35 - Momentum
 
 
 Winner of 119
Game 124 Details
Winner of 120
 
 Calibro 35 - Momentum
12-7
Cecil Taylor Unit - Dark to Themselves
 
 The Magnetic Fields - 50 Song Memoir
Game 110 Details
Alain Bashung - Bleu Pétrole
 
 Borokov Borokov - Eerlijk Delen
16-1
Alain Bashung - Bleu Pétrole
 
 Alain Bashung - Bleu Pétrole
8-7
Madrugada - Industrial Silence
 
 
 Madrugada - Industrial Silence
10-8
The Dukes of Stratosphear - Psonic Psunspot
 
 
 Bubu - Anabelas
11-4
The Fixx - Reach the Beach
 
 Bubu - Anabelas
Game 93 Details
Wax Tailor - By Any Beats Necessary
 
     
 Air Supply - Lost in Love
11-3
Wax Tailor - By Any Beats Necessary
 
 Winner of 93
Game 111 Details
Winner of 94
 
 Split Enz - Dizrythmia
10-8
Woods - City Sun Eater in the River of Light
 
 Woods - City Sun Eater in the River of Light
Game 94 Details
März - Love Streams
 
 Winner of 111
Game 120 Details
Winner of 112
 
 März - Love Streams
11-5
The Outfield - Play Deep
 
 
 Ghostpoet - Dark Days + Canapés
15-0
Ten2Five - I Will Fly
 
 Ghostpoet - Dark Days + Canapés
Game 95 Details
Leyla McCalla - A Day for the Hunter, A Day for th
 
   
 Odyssey - Happy Together
12-1
Leyla McCalla - A Day for the Hunter, A Day for th
 
 Winner of 95
Game 112 Details
Winner of 96
 
 Utopia - Todd Rundgren's Utopia
13-3
KD Lang - Invincible Summer
 
 Utopia - Todd Rundgren's Utopia
Game 96 Details
Mariah - Utakata No Hibi
 
 
 Mariah - Utakata No Hibi
8-4
Madlib - Shades of Blue: Madlib Invades Blue Note
 
 

 


Copyright © 1999-2021 www.BracketMaker.com BracketMaker.com. All rights reserved. Privacy Policy