Section Quarterfinal
|
Section Semi-final
|
Section Championship
|
NYS Sub-Regional
|
NYS Regional
|
NYS Semi-final
|
NYS Championship
|
|
(1) IX-Our Lady of Lourdes (8) IX-Ellenville
|
|
|
|
IX-Our Lady of Lourdes IX-Red Hook
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) IX-Red Hook (5) IX-Chester
|
|
|
IX-Our Lady of Lourdes IX-James I O'Neill
|
|
(6) IX-Onteora (3) IX-Spackenkill
|
|
|
|
IX-Spackenkill IX-James I O'Neill
|
|
|
IX-Our Lady of Lourdes I-Irvington
|
|
(7) IX-Dover (2) IX-James I O'Neill
|
|
|
|
|
(1) I-Irvington (8) I-Blind Brook
|
|
|
|
I-Irvington I-Pleasantville
|
|
|
|
I-Irvington IV-Chenango Valley
|
|
(4) I-Pleasantville (5) I-Briarcliff
|
|
|
I-Irvington I-Edgemont
|
|
(6) I-Byram Hills (3) I-North Salem
|
|
|
|
I-Byram Hills I-Edgemont
|
|
|
|
|
(7) I-Rye Neck (2) I-Edgemont
|
|
|
|
|
(1) IV-Owego (8) IV-Susquehanna Valley
|
|
|
|
IV-Owego IV-Waverly
|
|
|
|
|
I-Irvington VIII-Seaford
|
|
(4) IV-Waverly (5) IV-Lansing
|
|
|
IV-Owego IV-Chenango Valley
|
|
(6) IV-Newark Valley (3) IV-Chenango Valley
|
|
|
|
IV-Chenango Valley IV-Oneonta
|
|
|
IV-Chenango Valley (1)
|
|
(7) IV-Dryden (2) IV-Oneonta
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) XI-Center Moriches (8)
|
|
|
|
XI-Center Moriches (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
I-Irvington V-Bath-Haverling
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
XI-Center Moriches XI-Babylon
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) XI-Babylon
|
|
|
XI-Babylon (1)
|
|
(7) (2) XI-Babylon
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
XI-Babylon VIII-Seaford
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) VIII-Seaford (8)
|
|
|
|
VIII-Seaford VIII-Locust Valley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) VIII-Locust Valley (5)
|
|
|
VIII-Seaford VIII-Wheatley
|
|
(6) (3) VIII-Wheatley
|
|
|
|
VIII-Wheatley VIII-Cold Spring Harbor
|
|
|
VIII-Seaford (1)
|
|
(7) (2) VIII-Cold Spring Harbor
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) V-Palmyra-Macedon (4) V-Livonia
|
|
|
|
V-Palmyra-Macedon V-Aquinas
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(6) V-Aquinas (2) V-Batavia
|
|
|
V-Palmyra-Macedon V-Bath-Haverling
|
|
(1) V-Bath-Haverling (5) V-LeRoy
|
|
|
|
V-Bath-Haverling V-Hornell
|
|
|
V-Bath-Haverling (1)
|
|
(3) V-Mynderse (2) V-Hornell
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
V-Bath-Haverling VI-Lewiston-Porter
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) VI-City Honors (5) VI-East Aurora
|
|
|
|
VI-City Honors VI-Lewiston-Porter
|
|
|
|
|
V-Bath-Haverling III-Westhill
|
|
(3) VI-Pioneer (2) VI-Lewiston-Porter
|
|
|
VI-Lewiston-Porter VI-Fredonia
|
|
(1) VI-Royalton-Hartland (5) VI-Allegany-Limestone
|
|
|
|
VI-Allegany-Limestone VI-Fredonia
|
|
|
VI-Lewiston-Porter (1)
|
|
(3) VI-Fredonia (7) VI-Akron
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) III-Westhill (9) III-Mexico
|
|
|
|
III-Westhill III-Skaneateles
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) III-Skaneateles (12) III-Holland Patent
|
|
|
III-Westhill III-Central Valley Academy
|
|
(11) III-Marcellus (3) III-Lowville
|
|
|
|
III-Marcellus III-Central Valley Academy
|
|
|
III-Westhill X-Gouverneur
|
|
(10) III-Hannibal (2) III-Central Valley Academy
|
|
|
|
|
(1) X-Potsdam (8) X-
|
|
|
|
X-Potsdam X-Salmon River
|
|
|
|
III-Westhill VII-Saranac Central
|
|
(4) X-Salmon River (5) X-
|
|
|
X-Salmon River X-Gouverneur
|
|
(6) X- (3) X-Ogdensburg Free Academy
|
|
|
|
X-Ogdensburg Free Academy X-Gouverneur
|
|
|
|
|
(7) X- (2) X-Gouverneur
|
|
|
|
|
(1) VII-Saranac Central (8)
|
|
|
|
VII-Saranac Central VII-Plattsburgh High
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) VII-Plattsburgh High (5) VII-Peru
|
|
|
VII-Saranac Central VII-Beekmantown
|
|
(6) VII-Saranac Lake (3) VII-AuSable Valley
|
|
|
|
VII-AuSable Valley VII-Beekmantown
|
|
|
VII-Saranac Central II-Schalmont
|
|
(7) VII- (2) VII-Beekmantown
|
|
|
|
|
(1) II-Schalmont (9) II-Ravena
|
|
|
|
II-Schalmont II-Mechanicville
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) II-Mechanicville (5) II-Greenville
|
|
|
II-Schalmont II-Broadalbin-Perth
|
|
(6) II-Holy Names (3) II-Broadalbin-Perth
|
|
|
|
II-Broadalbin-Perth II-Schuylerville
|
|
|
|
|
(7) II-Cohoes (2) II-Schuylerville
|
|
|
|