Section Quarterfinal
|
Section Semi-final
|
Section Championship
|
NYS Sub-Regional
|
NYS Regional
|
NYS Semi-final
|
NYS Championship
|
|
(1) I-Tuckahoe (8)
|
|
|
|
I-Tuckahoe (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
I-Tuckahoe I-Haldane
|
|
(6) (3) I-Haldane
|
|
|
|
I-Haldane I-Leffell School
|
|
|
I-Haldane (1)
|
|
(7) (2) I-Leffell School
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
I-Haldane IX-Millbrook
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) IX-Tri-Valley (8)
|
|
|
|
IX-Tri-Valley IX-John S. Burke Catholic
|
|
|
|
|
IX-Millbrook II-Waterford-Halfmoon
|
|
(4) IX-John S. Burke Catholic (5) IX-Sullivan West
|
|
|
IX-Tri-Valley IX-Millbrook
|
|
(6) IX-S.S. Seward (3) IX-Rhinebeck
|
|
|
|
IX-S.S. Seward IX-Millbrook
|
|
|
IX-Millbrook (1)
|
|
(7) (2) IX-Millbrook
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) II-Waterford-Halfmoon (4) II-Berne-Knox-Westerlo
|
|
|
|
II-Waterford-Halfmoon II-Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.Johnsville
|
|
|
|
|
|
II-Waterford-Halfmoon III-Sauquoit Valley
|
|
(6) II-Oppenheim-Ephratah-St.Johnsville (2) II-Bolton-Warrensburg
|
|
|
II-Waterford-Halfmoon II-Voorheesville
|
|
(1) II-Voorheesville (4) II-Stillwater
|
|
|
|
II-Voorheesville II-Greenwich
|
|
|
II-Waterford-Halfmoon (1)
|
|
(3) II-Greenwich (2) II-Lake George
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
II-Waterford-Halfmoon VII-Northeastern Clinton
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) VII-Northeastern Clinton (8)
|
|
|
|
VII-Northeastern Clinton VII-Ticonderoga
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) VII-Ticonderoga (5)
|
|
|
VII-Northeastern Clinton VII-Northern Adirondack
|
|
(6) (3) VII-Moriah
|
|
|
|
VII-Moriah VII-Northern Adirondack
|
|
|
VII-Northeastern Clinton X-Canton
|
|
(7) (2) VII-Northern Adirondack
|
|
|
|
|
(1) X-Canton (8) X-
|
|
|
|
X-Canton X-Norwood-Norfolk
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) X-Norwood-Norfolk (5) X-Brushton-Moira
|
|
|
X-Canton X-St.Lawrence Central
|
|
(6) X-Tupper Lake (3) X-Madrid-Waddington
|
|
|
|
X-Madrid-Waddington X-St.Lawrence Central
|
|
|
|
|
(7) X- (2) X-St.Lawrence Central
|
|
|
|
|
(1) V-Gananda (4) V-Marcus Whitman
|
|
|
|
V-Gananda V-Holley
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(3) V-Holley (2) V-Geneseo
|
|
|
V-Gananda V-Byron-Bergen
|
|
(1) V-Byron-Bergen (4) V-Warsaw
|
|
|
|
V-Byron-Bergen V-Wheatland-Chili
|
|
|
V-Byron-Bergen (1)
|
|
(3) V-Wheatland-Chili (7) V-Bolivar-Richburg
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
V-Byron-Bergen VI-Frewsburg
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) VI-Wilson (8) VI-Cattaragus-Little Valley
|
|
|
|
VI-Wilson VI-Chautauqua Lake
|
|
|
|
|
V-Byron-Bergen III-Sauquoit Valley
|
|
(4) VI-Chautauqua Lake (5) VI-Holland/West Valley
|
|
|
VI-Wilson VI-Frewsburg
|
|
(6) VI-Randolph (3) VI-Frewsburg
|
|
|
|
VI-Frewsburg VI-Portville
|
|
|
VI-Frewsburg (1)
|
|
(7) VI-Westfield/Brocton (2) VI-Portville
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) III-Watertown-IHC (8) III-Cooperstown
|
|
|
|
III-Watertown-IHC III-Mt. Markham
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) III-Mt. Markham (5) III-Frankfort-Schuyler
|
|
|
III-Watertown-IHC III-Sauquoit Valley
|
|
(11) III-Dolgeville (3) III-Sauquoit Valley
|
|
|
|
III-Sauquoit Valley III-Beaver River
|
|
|
III-Sauquoit Valley (1)
|
|
(10) III-Herkimer (2) III-Beaver River
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
III-Sauquoit Valley IV-Watkins Glen
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|
|
(1) IV-Trumansburg (8) IV-Union Springs
|
|
|
|
IV-Trumansburg IV-Greene
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) IV-Unatego (5) IV-Greene
|
|
|
IV-Trumansburg IV-Watkins Glen
|
|
(6) IV-Unadilla Valley (3) IV-Watkins Glen
|
|
|
|
IV-Watkins Glen IV-Elmira Notre Dame
|
|
|
IV-Watkins Glen (1)
|
|
(7) IV-Groton (2) IV-Elmira Notre Dame
|
|
|
|
|
(1) (8)
|
|
|
|
(1) (4)
|
|
|
|
|
|
(4) (5)
|
|
|
(1) (6)
|
|
(6) (3)
|
|
|
|
(6) (7)
|
|
|
|
|
(7) (2)
|
|
|
|